1019666414
Believers Center of Albuquerque

Advertise on podcast: Believers Center of Albuquerque

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
15 reviews
This podcast has
633 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
David Eiffert
Explicit
No
Date created
2015/07/15
Latest episode
2026/04/20
Average duration
44 min.
Release period
8 days

Description

Welcome to the Believers Center Podcast! We are a church located in Albuquerque, NM. Our desire as a church community is to deeply love God and wholeheartedly love people. We do this with great intentionality through both word and deed. We hope this podcast is a blessing to you as we follow Jesus together.

Unlock Believers Center of Albuquerque podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Believers Center of Albuquerque podcast


Heart For The House | David Eiffert
2026/04/20
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Vision Sunday | David & Jordan Eiffert
2026/04/13
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Easter At Believers Center | David Eiffert
2026/04/05
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
A Time To Remember | Marshall Townsley
2026/03/30
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
The New World | David Eiffert
2026/03/24
In week three of The Gospel in 30 Words, Pastor David closes the series by showing that Jesus did not come to improve religion. He came to bring a whole new world. This message unpacks three big truths: Jesus brought a kingdom, and it's already here. Jesus didn't start a new religion, He replaced religion. Your life is hidden in God. The gospel is not just about going to heaven one day. It is about God's kingdom breaking into the present, relationship replacing religious striving, and our lives being brought into the life of God. If you've ever thought of Christianity mainly in terms of rules, distance, or trying harder, this message will help you see the good news again through the person of Jesus. Facebook: / believerscenter Instagram: / believerscenter Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Show & Tell | David Eiffert
2026/03/10
What does the word "sin" actually mean? Most of us picture a scoreboard - God keeping track, getting mad when we mess up. But that's not what the Bible says. In this message, Pastor David Eiffert shows why sin is less about breaking rules and more about breaking relationship. Then he goes to one of the most provocative examples in modern history to ask: what does it mean that God moved toward us while we were still at our worst? Week 2 of The Gospel in 30 Words. Key scriptures: Romans 5:8, Colossians 1:21, Isaiah 53:4-5, 1 John 4:8, 1 John 4:18 Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
The Gospel In 30 Words | David Eiffert
2026/03/03
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Would You Call You Back? | Marshall Townsley
2026/02/23
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Warning: Trip Hazard Ahead | Cindi Townsley
2026/02/18
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Watch Your Mouth | Jordan Eiffert
2026/02/09
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Relationally: Because People Are Hard | David Eiffert
2026/02/02
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
The Invitation To Bring | David Eiffert
2026/01/25
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
The Invitation To Lead | David Eiffert
2026/01/18
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
The Invitation To Belong | David Eiffert
2026/01/12
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme
Good News When You Need It Most | David Eiffert
2026/01/05
Thanks so much for listening to the Believers Center podcast! Service Times:    Sundays at 10AM (online + in-person) Tuesdays at 7PM (in-person only) Follow us on Instagram @believerscenter To learn more about Believers Center, visit https://www.believerscenter.com​​ To submit a prayer request, or to get connected with a pastor, visit https://www.believerscenter.com/prayforme

Podcast reviews

Read Believers Center of Albuquerque podcast reviews


5 out of 5
15 reviews
★★★★★
kdawgindahouse 2020/03/23
My favoritest podcast
For years now Outlet has fed me and challenged me deeply. I recommend it to everyone who will listen. The humility and genuine love and hunger for God...
★★★★★
ve3t 2017/10/04
Love love love love love love love
Love love love love love love love
★★★★★
Jessemcd 2015/08/10
Refreshing
Attending Outlet has challenged and transformed the way I see God. Understanding how good He actually is and how He sees me as his beloved has changed...
★★★★★
MattMcWilliams 2015/08/03
GREAT JOB!
WOW…OutLet Podcast is flat out awesome. Good production quality. Easy to listen. Very impressed . Keep bringing it.
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Believers Center of Albuquerque relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?