1450011728
The Daily Grace Podcast

Advertise on podcast: The Daily Grace Podcast

Rating
★★★★★
4.8
from
2988 reviews
This podcast has
398 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2019/01/18
Latest episode
2026/04/21
Average duration
44 min.
Release period
8 days

Description

The Daily Grace Podcast exists to encourage and equip women to seek God in His Word. Our goal is for women to know that deep Bible study, sound doctrine, and rich theology are not just for the seminary student or pastor, but are accessible and transformational for all believers. We want to invite women to join us in our conversation about our great God, and be encouraged to seek a deeper knowledge of God that leads them to live their lives for God glory as they grow in love and awe in response to who He is. The Daily Grace Podcast is a weekly podcast brought to you by The Daily Grace Co.

Unlock The Daily Grace Podcast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Social media

Check The Daily Grace Podcast social media presence


Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from The Daily Grace Podcast podcast


Daily Grace | How Jesus Answers Our Heartache with Himself with Kristin Schmucker
2026/04/21
Daily Grace Book Promo Code DG10   In this special episode, host Jeremy (JJ) is joined by his wife and The Daily Grace Co. CEO, Kristin Schmucker, to share the ministry’s raw origin story. They recount how the loss of their daughter, Sophia, in 2014 transformed their lives from struggling seminary students into leaders of a global mission reaching millions. Kristin discusses the role of Scripture in her grief, the “crazy” ideas hatched in the shower that became beloved Bible studies, and her journey from a rule-based faith to a life sustained by grace. This conversation marks the release of her new book, Daily Grace, available now!     Tell Us What You Think Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog |
Getting Excited about Bible Study Again with Kat Armstrong
2026/04/14
Daily Grace Book Promo Code DG10   Have you ever felt overwhelmed by all the books of the Bible, wondering how they fit together? In this all-time favorite episode from the Daily Grace Podcast archive, Krystal is joined by Bible teacher and author Kat Armstrong to discuss the beauty of biblical theology. Kat shares her journey from sneaking into Beth Moore’s Sunday school class to becoming a celebrated author, and she explains how we can learn to see the Bible as one unified story, revealing Christ on every page of Scripture. Learn how to conquer Bible study boredom, joyfully follow rabbit trails of Biblical curiosity, and be discipled by others who love God’s Word.   Daily Grace Book Promo Code DG10   Tell Us What You Think Unlock a 10% off coupon! And get first access to new sales, Bible studies & books! Join for free here! Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Helping Your Teen’s Mental Health with Emily Thomas
2026/04/07
Is it possible to raise mentally healthy, grounded kids in a boundaryless digital age? In this episode of the Daily Grace Podcast, Jeremy Schmucker and Emily Thomas discuss the intersection of faith, technology, and the "Anxious Generation." They share sobering statistics on the impact of screens on our kids' mental health, and dive deep into the practical solutions you can use right away.  Forty Sayings of Jesus Tell Us What You Think Unlock a 10% off coupon! And get first access to new sales, Bible studies & books! Join for free here! Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog |
Fighting Digital Distractions with Emily Thomas
2026/03/31
Do you feel like your phone is quietly crowding out your time with God and the people right in front of you? Jeremy welcomes back Emily Thomas to discuss how modern busyness—especially digital distractions—pulls believers away from God by displacing time for prayer, community, and worship and by shrinking attention spans needed for sermons, Scripture, and silence.  Forty Sayings of Jesus Tell Us What You Think Unlock a 10% off coupon! And get first access to new sales, Bible studies & books! Join for free here! Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog |
How to Pass Your Faith to Your Kids Through Prayer and Community With Emily Thomas
2026/03/24
In this episode of The Daily Grace podcast, JJ talks with Emily Thomas about faith transmission and what it means to intentionally “woo” children to Jesus while recognizing that faith must be chosen personally. Tell Us What You Think Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Parenting with Consistency and Letting God Work With Dr. Chris Shirley
2026/03/17
In this episode of The Daily Grace Podcast, Jeremy Schmucker talks with returning guest Dr. Chris Shirley about parenting from a biblical perspective, focusing on how parents can model a godly life, depend on God to work in their children, and create a consistent, loving home. Dr. Shirley discusses the difference between being a friend and being friendly, the importance of correction with fair and consistent consequences, and how church involvement shapes discipleship in both family and community. Tell Us What You Think Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Are Kids Resilient Or Do They Need Sheltering? With Dr. Chris Shirley
2026/03/10
In this episode of the Daily Grace Podcast, host Jeremy Schmucker sits down with Dr. Chris Shirley, Dean at Southwestern Seminary and author of Family Ministry and the Church, to discuss a topic every parent eventually faces: navigating hardship. Tell Us What You Think Unlock a 10% off coupon! And get first access to new sales, Bible studies & books! Join for free here! Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Is Your Church Doing Communion "Wrong"?
2026/03/03
Why do we take communion? And is there a "right" way to do it? In this episode of the Daily Grace Podcast, Jeremy Schmucker and Spencer Valeri talk through the practice of the Lord's Supper, also known as communion or the Eucharist. They discuss the various views, doctrines, and practices held by different denominations, including transubstantiation, consubstantiation, spiritual presence and the memorial view. You'll even learn the surprising history of why we often use grape juice for communion. Get ready for a lively discussion that tackles some of the more difficult questions around this rich and mysterious topic. Enjoy! When Storms Rage Tell Us What You Think Unlock a 10% off coupon! And get first access to new sales, Bible studies & books! Join for free here! Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Is Infant Baptism Unbiblical?
2026/02/24
In this episode of the Daily Grace Podcast, Jeremy Schmucker and Spencer Valeri talk through why churches disagree about baptism. They walk through believer’s baptism (credobaptism) and infant baptism (paedobaptism) and share the biblical context and church history for each side. Tell Us What You Think Haggai: Returning to the Heart of God Unlock a 10% off coupon! And get first access to new sales, Bible studies & books! Join for free here! Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!  Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Will Counseling Help My Anxiety? With Ed Welch + AI
2026/02/17
In this episode of the Daily Grace Podcast, host Jeremy Schmucker speaks with Dr. Ed Welch, a licensed psychologist, biblical counselor, and longtime faculty member of CCEF. They discuss Dr. Welch's journey in neuropsychology and theology, the distinctiveness of biblical counseling, and practical advice for addressing fear and anxiety. The conversation touches on the impact of technology on mental health, counseling through AI, and strategies for parental guidance in the digital age. Dr. Welch's insights offer a compassionate and faith-grounded approach to dealing with life's challenges. Tell Us What You Think Haggai: Returning to the Heart of God Unlock a 10% off coupon! And get first access to new sales, Bible studies & books! Join for free here! Fear Is Not A Sin: Code EDWELCH Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter Connect with us: The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Gazing at God with Sharon Hodde Miller
2026/02/10
How often do you stop and reflect on who God is—not just what He’s done for you, but His very nature and character? In this episode, Shelby is joined by author Sharon Hodde Miller to talk about her new devotional, Gazing at God. In a world that constantly turns our eyes inward, Sharon invites us to lift our gaze upward—to behold the beauty, holiness, and faithfulness of God. Tell Us What You Think Haggai: Returning to the Heart of God Connect with Sharon: Website | Instagram | Gazing at God   Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter! Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog |  The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
The Way of Wisdom with Jen Wilkin
2026/02/03
In this week’s episode, Shelby talks with Jen Wilkin about The Way of Wisdom: A Study on the Book of Proverbs. Together, they discuss what it means to walk God’s way in God’s world and how the timeless truths of Proverbs speak into our everyday lives. Tell Us What You Think   Connect with Jen: Website | Instagram | The Way of Wisdom Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter! Connect with us:  The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog |  The opinions of guests on the Daily Grace podcast do not represent the opinions of The Daily Grace Co., and we do not necessarily endorse the resources that they recommend or mention on the show. We believe it is valuable to hear from a variety of guests, even if we do not agree in all areas. As always, the statements made by hosts and guests on the show should be tested against God’s Word, the only authority on truth.
Theology Of Easter Part 2: Why is Jesus's Ascension Essential?
2026/01/27
Today we are re-releasing one of our favorite episodes to help us prepare for the upcoming season of Lent. This episode talks about why an often-overlooked part of Easter, Jesus's ascension, is essential. Come take a deep dive into this topic with Daily Grace Co. Theological Editor, Scott Dickson, and Shelby.   Favorite Things: Fullness of Time book series  Smith’s minted rose lip balm   Products Mentioned: The Ascension of Christ by Patrick Schreiner Heidelburg Catechism   Related Resources: Theology of Easter Part 1: What Did Jesus’s Death and Resurrection Accomplish? Clinging to the Cross Lent Bible Study Why Did Jesus Have to Die? Book Be With Jesus Lent Prayer Journal
Theology Of Easter Part 1: What Did Jesus's Death and Resurrection Accomplish?
2026/01/20
Today we are re-releasing one of our favorite episodes to help us prepare for the upcoming season of Lent. This episode talks about what the death and resurrection of Jesus accomplished. Come take a deep dive into this topic with Daily Grace Co. Staff Writer, Beth White, and Shelby.     Favorite Things: Friendship bracelet kit!  Creamy Sausage Rigatoni with Spinach and Garlic   Products Mentioned: The Daily Grace Collective Surprised by Hope by NT Wright   Related Resources: 40 Days with Jesus Study How to Keep the Joy of Easter All Year Round
The Story of The Daily Grace Co. with Jeremy Schmucker
2026/01/13
In this episode, Jeremy Schmucker, co-founder and President of The Daily Grace Co., shares the story of how God worked through personal loss to establish the work and ministry of Daily Grace. Listen to Episode 03: God's Word in Joy and Pain with Kristin Schmucker Connect with us: The Daily Grace Co. | Facebook | Instagram | Daily Grace Blog | Subscribe to our Podcast Newsletter!

Podcast reviews

Read The Daily Grace Podcast podcast reviews


4.8 out of 5
2988 reviews
★★★★★
mileyluver 2026/04/01
Where did Shelby go?
Always enjoy this podcast but love it being hosted by women
★★★★★
Jojok1994 2026/03/11
Amazing podcast
As a new Christian and mom, this podcast has been a great guide for me. They answer the questions I wonder about. I love that this podcast always poin...
★★★☆☆
jr91196 2026/03/26
Missing the girls as hosts
I used to really enjoy listening, but since Jeremy (JJ) started hosting, the content does not seem to be as solid and he doesn’t let the person being ...
★★★★★
Grateful Gremlin 2025/07/16
Thank you!
Articulate women speaking the truth in love! This podcast has been such a blessing my life!
★★★★★
PharmRx12 2025/06/13
The BEST!
What has most stirred my affection for God’s word?? The Daily Grace podcast!!! I love this podcast so much!!! It has grown my love for God and challen...
★★★★★
JHarringtonWP 2025/03/11
I wish I had this when I was expecting
I just listened when Motherhood is Hard and Good. Nothing prepares you for motherhood. My first ROCKED me and taught me what fear, and anxiety was. Th...
★★★★★
Madison M. C. 2025/02/21
Breath of fresh air
I started listening to this podcast today after searching for a faith based podcast to start my day on. I stumbled upon this podcast and clicked on “T...
★★★★★
Darian_Kelley 2024/12/02
Love the podcast
I started listening to this podcast today, i absolutely love how real and true they are that its not always easy to sit down and just read your bible,...
★★★★★
The French O 2024/11/02
Love this Podcast
Shelby and Krystal are so down to earth and so relevant. I feel so encouraged and informed which is not always the case with other podcast I have list...
★★★★★
JJ-Att 2024/10/11
Thank you!!
Grateful for this podcast. It is so uplifting and encouraging.
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on The Daily Grace Podcast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?