1457147170
Yankees Passion Podcast

Advertise on podcast: Yankees Passion Podcast

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
7 reviews
Categories
Country
United States
This podcast has
75 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
Freddy
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2019/03/21
Latest episode
2024/02/23
Average duration
22 min.
Release period
68 days

Description

A Raw and Passionate Podcast Where I Talk About All Things Yankees Which Include News, Game Discussions and Analysis! Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support

Unlock Yankees Passion Podcast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Yankees Passion Podcast podcast


Episode 84 - Yankees Spring Training Preview
2024/02/23
Baseball is back! Yankees Spring Training starts tomorrow! --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 83 - Yankees Offseason
2024/01/19
I breakdown my thoughts on the Yankees offseason and if they are in fact done with any more major moves. --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 82 - Yankees Rotation
2024/01/11
I talk about the silence lately of the Yankees front office as well as the Yankees pitching rotation. --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 81 - Yamamoto Signs with the Dodgers
2023/12/22
Yankees Passion Podcast is back! And this time for good! I talk Yamamoto news and where I have been! --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 80 - Yankees 2022 Season Preview!
2022/04/07
Official 2022 Season Preview! Lets Go Yankees! --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 79 - Numba 99 Aaron Judge!
2022/03/31
Aaron Judge Contract Extension?! Lets Get Into It! --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 78 - Yankees Questionable Transactions
2022/03/18
I break down the trades the Yankees have made during the offseason and what I think comes next. --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 77 - Baseball Season is Back!
2022/03/11
MLB and MLBPA have finally agreed on a new CBA and we can finally get excited for baseball again!  --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 76 - MLB Lockout Continues...
2022/03/06
Owners and Players meet today and of course no deal is agreed on --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 75 - Regular Season Games Cancelled
2022/03/01
MLB officially cancels games and no deal in site between MLB and MLBPA. Let's get into it! --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 74 - Aaron Judge Contract and MLB Lockout
2022/02/21
Should the Yankees extend Aaron Judge? What's going on with MLB Lockout? Lets talk about it! --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support
Episode 73 - Back for Good!
2022/02/09
I am back at it for good! Let's talk off-season and MLB Lockout! --- Support this podcast: https://podcasters.spotify.com/pod/show/yankeespassion/support

Podcast reviews

Read Yankees Passion Podcast podcast reviews


5 out of 5
7 reviews
★★★★★
Neeechawl 2019/10/16
Loved It
I could listen to Freddy talk all day long. Love the accent and the profanity, I laughed a lot. His passion for the Yankees proves that he chose the c...
★★★★★
Dímelo535 2019/08/14
One of my favorite podcasts
Love the passion this guy has for the Yankees my favorite team
★★★★★
Yanksfan2019 2019/04/11
A Great Podcast for a Real Yankee Fan!
This guy cracks me up! He says exactly what we as Yankee fans are all thinking!
★★★★★
Superb677 2019/04/02
A passionate podcast for passionate fans
Doesn’t hold anything back and tells you what’s really on the mind.
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Yankees Passion Podcast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?