1497026765
Wandering Worms

Advertise on podcast: Wandering Worms

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
1 reviews
This podcast has
77 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2020/01/29
Latest episode
2024/02/16
Average duration
36 min.
Release period
15 days

Description

Two worms taking you on a roller coaster of information, as we answer questions sent to us by our listeners

Unlock Wandering Worms podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Wandering Worms podcast


Game Shows, Life Hacks and Fast Food Conspiracy
2024/02/16
Dive into the hilarious world of two whimsical worms as they meander from topic to topic, discussing everything from elephants sneezing, the language of bees, to the origin of words in this eccentric episode. Their eccentric debate includes game show nostalgia, featuring all-time favorites like Catchphrase and Supermarket Sweep. They envision entertaining encounters featuring Stephen Mulhern in an imaginary cage match. Welcoming you to an entertaining audio adventure, they emphasise on not taking anything too seriously while indulging in their absurd yet captivating banter.In a surprising turn of events, hacking takes centerstage in their conversation. Think: hacking for fun, and definitely not for world domination. What computer would you hack? A government system filled with secrets or a fast food chain's database for a laugh? What's more appealing: unearthing governmental secrets or manipulating a food menu for your own indulgence? This unexpectedly humorous exploration of hacking drips with imagination, mischief, and infectious laughter.Finally, the conversation delves into their fast-food fantasies, imagining the uproar and convenience caused by changing popular items on the McDonald's and KFC menus. The lighthearted chat expands onto hacking the fast food system to benefit society by providing cost-effective and abundant meal options. Debating potential criminal consequences for such amusing hacking scenarios, the discussion culminates in a perfectly planned nugget heist, leaving you hungry for more!
Yogurt Preferences, Baking Conspiracies, and Space Lobsters!
2024/02/02
Morning space biscuits! This episode dives into a rollercoaster of laughs as we discuss everything from yogurt viscosity and butter conspiracies, to the existence of space lobsters and an obscene one-million-pound-piece of bread. Embark on a captivating ride into intriguing yogurt-eating methods, as we dissect traditional spoon-and-cup types versus yogurt tubes. We then take a detour into butter conspiracies and its implications on baking. The show unexpectedly then delves into a comedic tale about a space lobster - guaranteed laughter awaits! But that's not all, there's more to this comedic adventure! Enjoy rib-tickling discussions about future laws, social media regulations, and spectral legalities. Is it possible to have a 'Social Media License'? Could there be a court for ghosts in the future? Tune in to explore these concepts, laced with references from popular ghost and vampire movies, and anticipate a hearty laugh! This episode of Galactic Banter offers an engaging exploration of hypothetical future discourses, absurd notions and spectral duties. Prepare for a belly-full of laughter, as we navigate these madcap scenarios.
Charlie Chaplin Lookalike
2024/01/19
Welcome back worm friends! How is the new year treating you? If you ever entered a lookalike constest of yourself where do you think you would place? Well we have some interesting facts as always about some of our famous friends! So put down that cheese toastie, we don't want crumbs all over our podcast! It's listening time!
New Worm Resolution
2024/01/05
Another year down and the same again from the top! What are you going to do differently this time! More snacks? More naps? Both sound good who says you have to pick one? This year we are working on getting the famous people onboard who knows who it will be?
Christmas With The Worms
2023/12/22
Its Christmas time again on the wormcraft, so we have been putting up the tinsel and eating lots of cookies, but is it about time a new holiday season is added to the end of the year, Christmas has been too powerful for too long, so as space worms it's out job to interject!
Surprise Cansino
2023/12/08
Remember everyone's favourite meal prep system? That's right surprise cans at home, well now its coming to a casino near you! All the joy of surprise cans with the responsible addition of gambling! So get ready to clear that bank account it's time for surprise cansino!
Plight Of The Professional Strangler
2023/11/24
Congratulations you have just graduated clown college! Now it's time to put that knowledge to good use! Could you help us makes some security guards laugh while we rob a bank! Only joking we would never do that unless you want to do it then, well we wouldn't want to get in the way of your dreams! Anyway its time to entertain people via soundwaves go hold fire for now!
How Many Holes Does A Straw Have
2023/11/10
It's that age old straw question, how many holes does a straw have! We do get kinda side tracked on this one, so it's best to bring refreshments and sit in a comfortable seat! We don't want you getting cramp now do we! So salt that popcorn and ice those party rings, it's worm time!
Paper Bags and Aeroplanes
2023/10/27
Hey everyone, it's time for the weekly shop so jump in the back of the car its down to the supermarket! Don't forget the bags! While we are there you can pick out one thing you want as long as you behave. Don't dawdle though we have a podcast to broadcast so keep up the pace!
Inserting Your Dominance
2023/10/13
Have you ever dreamed about riding a steamboat down a waterfall? Well neither have we but it's nice to ask. This week on the number 1 worm podcast we invent a renewable energy source, negotiate world peace and talk about eating a whole potato! Two of those things aren't true but can you guess which?! Only one way to find out if you are right, time to listen up!
Business Raisins
2023/09/29
Good news everyone! We are finally looking to get sponsored and we have the best candidate in line! We had to sift through thousands of applicants! But it was worth all the effort, so now the ads are been recorded and the new business cards are at the printers, we just need to stock up on raisins then its business time! So buckle in and sit down its worm time!
Hovercraft Hottub
2023/09/15
Morning Brioche Bandits! We're back again with a brand new podcast, well at least a well recycled podcast! It's like new! But anyway, is your best friend a crocodile? Stuck what to get them for their 24th birthday, well as always we're here answering the hard hitting questions! Answer 5 will blow your mind! Anyway strap in it's worm time! 

Podcast reviews

Read Wandering Worms podcast reviews


5 out of 5
1 reviews
★★★★★
smccarty84 2021/07/19
So good!
Just found this podcast! So glad I did! The hosts discuss such interesting topics and leaving me wanting to hear more. Check it out!
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Wandering Worms relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?