1505383684
Hog FB Podcast

Advertise on podcast: Hog FB Podcast

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
32 reviews
This podcast has
187 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
Tony Shiffman
Explicit
No
Date created
2020/03/30
Latest episode
2026/02/03
Average duration
34 min.
Release period
20 days

Description

The Hog FB Podcast is hosted by former College Offensive Line Coach Tony Shiffman. Coach Shiffman talks with football coaches across the country and all levels about coaching, the power of the offensive line and all things football!

Unlock Hog FB Podcast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Hog FB Podcast podcast


#186 - Jeromy Keehn
2026/02/03
Today we have Coach Jermoy Keehn on the Podcast. Coach Keehn is the WR/STC coach at Luling HS in Texas. Today we talked about his big move to Texas as well as getting his start in small school Iowa. You can find Coach on Twitter at @Keehner87 Don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#185 - Devin Bice
2026/02/03
Today we have Coach Devin Bice on the Podcast. Coach Bice is the OL Coach at The University of West Georgia. Today we talked about his time in college as a player and how he got involved in coaching. You can find Coach on Twitter at @DevinBice88 and Don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#184 - Andrew Merino
2026/01/23
Today we have Coach Andrew Merino on the Podcast. Coach Merino is the QB Coach at Oakmont High School in California. Today we talked about his getting into coaching as a teenager and how he uses Social Media to his advantage. Don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#183-Dan Blackbourn
2025/12/23
Today we have Coach Dan Blackbourn on the Podcast. Coach Blackbourn is the Offensive Coordinator at Brooks County High School in Georgia. Today we talked about his early days of coaching as well as his move to Georgia from Illinois. You can find Coach Blackbourn on Twitter at @DanBlackbourn and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#182 - Nate Mcpeek
2025/12/17
Today we have Coach Nate Mcpeek on the Podcast. Coach Mcpeek is Head Football Coach at Frederick Douglass High School in Kentucky. Today we talked about his time at Marshall as well as the lessons learned as a young head coach. You can find Coach Mcpeek on Twitter at @coachnatemcpeek and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#181-Zach Nienaber
2025/12/10
Today we have Coach Zach Nienaber on the Podcast. Coach Nienaber is an assistant football coach and Head Softball coach at Blaine HS in MN. Today we talked about lower level coaching as well as balancing a second coaching job. You can find Coach Nienaber on Twitter at @CoachZNienaber and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#180-Chris Corrado
2025/12/03
Today we have Coach Chris Corrado on the Podcast. Coach Corrado is the Offensive Line Coach for Millsaps College. Today we talked about transitioning to the coaching staff from the field as well as his love for hockey. You can find Coach Corrado on Twitter at @OlCoachCorrado and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#179-Dave Mogensen
2025/11/11
Today we have Coach Dave Mogensen on the Podcast. Coach Mogensen is the former Head Coach for the Iowa Barnstormers. Today we talked about the small world of coaching and his time getting involved in the Arena Football game. You can find Coach Mogensen on Twitter at @CoachMoges and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
#178-Bill Sonnemaker
2025/11/04
Today we have Coach Bill Sonnemaker on the Podcast. Coach Sonnemaker is the Offensive Coordinator at Tipton High School in Tipton, MO. Today we talked about his time playing Arena football and getting back into the game after taking some time off. You can find Coach Sonnemaker on Twitter at @CoachSonne and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
Episode 177 w/Mike DuFrane
2025/07/23
Today we have Coach Mike DuFrane on the Podcast. Coach DuFrane is the Defensive Coordinator at Northern Michigan University in Marquette, MI. Today we talked about his time as a Head Coach and the struggles of not only having your program cut but your entire school shut down. You can find Coach DuFrane on Twitter at @CoachDuFrane and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
Episode 176 w/Alex Harrell
2025/07/15
Today we have Coach Alex Harrell on the Podcast. Coach Harrell is the Offensive Coordinator at Rock Bridge High School in Missouri. Today we talked about his time in the south and how he has helped to build an offense. You can find Coach Harrell on Twitter at @CoachAHarrell11 and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
Episode 175 w/Charlie Feller
2025/07/10
Today we have Coach Charlie Feller on the Podcast. Coach Feller is the Offensive Coordinator at Duncanville High School in Texas. Today we talked about his love for all things football. You can find Coach Feller on Twitter at @@coachfelly and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
Episode 174 w/Luke Rayfield
2025/05/29
Today we have Coach Luke Rayfield on the Podcast. Coach Rayfield is the Defensive Coordinator at Charleston High School in Missouri. Today we talked about his start in coaching, his own podcast and his personal love for the Double Eagle Flex You can find Coach Rayfield on Twitter at @coachray573 and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
Episode 173 w/Lucas Govan
2025/05/13
Today we have Coach Lucas Govan on the Podcast. Coach Govan is the Offensive Coordinator at Whittier College in California. Today we talked about his playing career ending and coaching career beginning. We also discussed his alma maters attempt to return to football. You can find Coach Govan on Twitter at @CoachLucasGovan and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.
Episode 172 w/Jacob Milligan
2025/05/01
Today we have Coach Jacob Milligan on the Podcast. Coach Milligan is the Offensive Line Coach at Jack Britt HS in North Carolina. Today we talked about his start as a young coach and how he has come along in the ever evolving world of offensive line coaching. You can find Coach Milligan on Twitter at @CoachjakeOL and as always don't forget to check out the previous episodes of the HogFBPodcast. Please leave a review, a rating and keep an eye out for the Monday night #Hogfbchat on Twitter at 8pm CST.

Podcast reviews

Read Hog FB Podcast podcast reviews


5 out of 5
32 reviews
★★★★★
coach Cahill show 2021/04/28
Tony is great!
OL disrespect is REAL and Coach Tony provides a rallying point for OL everywhere to be proud of the thankless work in the trenches they do to make the...
★★★★★
BornInThe90s_ 2020/11/03
Not just o line
Glad to hear a few defensive guys join in on this podcast
★★★★★
Cap'n JM 2020/04/27
Talks about the heart of an offense from the heart of a coach who loves it.
There may be coaches who love the sport, the o-line, and talking about them both as much as Coach Shiffman, but I’ve never met one. Informative if yo...
★★★★★
User40131 2020/04/05
Yessir! A much needed o-line podcast!
It's about time we got a podcast focused on the o-line. Not only that, it's nice we get a quality one at that. Look forward to the future of the pod.
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Hog FB Podcast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?