1511282023
Mist Rolling In

Advertise on podcast: Mist Rolling In

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
1 reviews
This podcast has
89 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2020/05/02
Latest episode
2025/11/06
Average duration
48 min.
Release period
41 days

Description

A Nottingham Forest Podcast - Hosted by JJ & Jacob. Bringing you thoughts & opinions from lifelong fans of the Garibaldi Red...

Unlock Mist Rolling In podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Mist Rolling In podcast


A BIG WEEK FOR FOREST! STURM GRAZ & LEEDS!
2025/11/06
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
ANGE IN OR ANGE OUT?
2025/10/06
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
NUNO IN OR OUT AS TRANSFER WINDOW CLOSES!
2025/09/01
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
Forest’s Europa League Challenge | Squad & Transfer Talk
2025/08/28
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
3 POINTS AGAINST BRENTFORD! EUROPA LEAGUE EXCITEMENT!
2025/08/18
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
FOREST BEAT SPURS AS CHAMPIONS LEAGUE RACE HEATS UP!
2025/04/23
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
FOREST BEAT MAN UTD AT OLD TRAFFORD!
2024/12/07
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
A HISTORIC WIN AT ANFIELD AS FOREST BEAT LIVERPOOL!
2024/09/18
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
AN AWAY WIN AT SOUTHAMPTON, NEWCASTLE & WOLVES PREVIEW
2024/08/26
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
BOURNEMOUTH STRIKE LATE.... AGAIN!
2024/08/21
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
PRE SEASON OPTIMISM FOR NOTTINGHAM FOREST?
2024/08/14
Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball #NFFC #NOTTINGHAMFOREST #PREMIERLEAGUE #FOREST #MISTROLLINGIN Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
THE REDS ARE STAYING UP! WAKA WAKA! FOREST GAIN SURVIVAL AGAINST BURNLEY
2024/05/19
In this episode we discuss the 2-1 win away from home against Burnley as Forest maintain their Premier League status after a tumultuous season Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
A VITAL WIN AGAINST THE BLADES, 0 POINTS BACK & SAFETY AT HOME TO CHELSEA?
2024/05/07
In this episode we discuss the 3-1 win away against Sheffield United, discuss the fact we've got 0 points back on appeal and preview the upcoming Chelsea game at home Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow our sponsor https://www.heavymetalfootball.co.uk/ Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
MAN CITY LOSS, VAR TUSSLES & THE BLADES!
2024/05/01
In this episode we discuss the 2-0 Loss at home to Man City, the recent VAR audio including the 'Tussles' and preview the upcoming game against the Blades! Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow Heavy Metal Football Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices
VAR CONTROVERSY & STATEMENTS GALORE - FOREST LOSE 2-0 TO EVERTON
2024/04/22
Well, where do we start! In this Episode we discuss Forests 2-0 loss away to Everton which including a LOT of VAR controversy, and subsequent statements from the club which has garnered a lot of attention. STRAP IN! Follow us on our socials: Twitter - https://twitter.com/mistrollingpod Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/mistrollinginpod/ Follow Heavy Metal Football Twitter - https://twitter.com/hvymtlfootball Instagram - https://www.instagram.com/heavy.metalfootball Learn more about your ad choices. Visit podcastchoices.com/adchoices

Podcast reviews

Read Mist Rolling In podcast reviews


5 out of 5
1 reviews
★★★★★
Jsunwhdkxbd 2024/01/26
Great Pod!
I enjoy JJ’s pod, Jacob does contribute as well
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Mist Rolling In relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?