1521180809
Fanime Bros Podcast

Advertise on podcast: Fanime Bros Podcast

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
5 reviews
This podcast has
31 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2020/06/29
Latest episode
2022/01/22
Average duration
110 min.
Release period
29 days

Description

Two brothers talking about all things anime!

Unlock Fanime Bros Podcast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Fanime Bros Podcast podcast


1: Crunchy Sunday: The Return of the Titans
2022/01/22
On the first episode of season 3,  the guys discuss Demon slayer Entertainment District Arc, Attack on Titan season 4 part 1&2, and the Crunchyroll 2022 anime award.  Also an in depth profile on Attack on Titan and thoughts on S4 part 1!!  Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the   podcast and your favorite anime!   https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message   [email protected] --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
10: Season Finale! Anime 2021: A Year in Review
2021/12/31
On today's episode, the guys discuss the best and worst of anime in 2021, anime news, and the future of anime in 2022!  Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime!   https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message   [email protected] --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
9: Mushoku Tensei: Naruto Reincarnation
2021/11/24
On today's episode, the guys talk about live action Cowboy Bebop adaptation, Naruto in Fortnite, Attack on Titan Season 4 part 2, One Piece, Pokemon and so much more!  Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime!  https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message  [email protected] --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
8: Pokyo Revengers
2021/11/12
On today's episode, the guys talk about new upcoming Jojo's Bizarre Adventure, The Time I Was Reincarnated as a Slime, Tokyo Revengers, Live action Gundam movie, Pokemon and so much more! Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime! https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message [email protected] --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
7: The Return
2021/10/28
On today's episode, the guys are back after a short unplanned hiatus!!  In this episode we talk about new upcoming Anime fall 2021, Demon Slayer Season 2, Chainsaw Man Anime! Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime!  https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message  [email protected] inks: Demon Slayer Season 2 Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ReuCPrKYWY8  Chainsaw Man Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eyonP1AgC0k  --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
6: Kiki's Moving Castle in the Sky
2021/07/15
On today's episode, the guys discuss: Demon Slayer Season 2, Chainsaw Man Anime, & The Rise of the Shield Hero Season 2!  Plus loads of anime news and our thoughts on Studio Ghibli films! Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime! https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message [email protected] Links: Demon Slayer Season 2 Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ReuCPrKYWY8 Chainsaw Man Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eyonP1AgC0k Tite Kubo Drawing of Aizen https://www.crunchyroll.com/anime-news/2021/06/30-1/bleach-creator-tite-kubo-fulfills-his-glorious-purpose-by-drawing-aizen-next-to-loki --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
5: The Path to Muzan
2021/06/08
in today's episode, we discuss the new My Hero Academia and Dragon Ball Super movies, the summer of the isekai, and Demon Slayer season !  Plus anime news and a we finally get to discuss our thoughts on the Demon Slayer manga!   Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime! https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message  [email protected] Links: Live action Demon Slayer Stage Production: https://kimetsu.com/stage/ --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
Special: All Aboard the Mugen Train!!
2021/04/27
On today's very special episode, we finally got to experience Demon Slayer: Mugen Train and are ready to give our takes on the new film!  Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime!  https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message  [email protected]  Links:  Demon Slayer: Mugen train English Trailer   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lLMqnh-dSOM     Demon Slayer: Mugen train Japanese Trailer   https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bFwdl2PDAFM --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
4: Hollow Purple: Part 1
2021/04/09
In today's episode, we delve deep into the first half of Jujutsu Kaisen Season 1!  Plus anime news, and preorders for the Demon Slayer: Mugen train movie go live tomorrow!  Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime! https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message  [email protected] Links: Demon Slayer: Mugen train English Trailer  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lLMqnh-dSOM   Demon Slayer: Mugen train Japanese Trailer  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bFwdl2PDAFM  --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
3: Fairy Tail Forever
2021/03/27
In today's episode, we finally get back to our Fairy Tail deep dive!! Some news and information about new and anime ending in the early spring, My Hero Academia season 5 premiers tomorrow, and a Jujutsu Kaisen Movie!!!   Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime!  https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message  [email protected]  --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
2: The Mugen Train is Finally Coming to Town!!
2021/03/20
In today's episode, finally a release date for the Demon Slayer movie announced for North America!!  Lots of news and information about new and upcoming anime in early 2021, and a discussion about a top 25 anime protagonist list!   Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime! https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message [email protected] Links: Demon Slayer: Mugen train English Trailer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lLMqnh-dSOM english trailer Demon Slayer: Mugen train Japanese Trailer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bFwdl2PDAFM Mieruko-chan anime announced. Trailer https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ecU_Co9w5l8 Former mythbuster kari byron reacts to Dr. Stone. https://www.crunchyroll.com/anime-news/2021/03/12-1/video-former-mythbuster-kari-byron-reacts-to-science-of-dr-stone?fbclid=IwAR10rxPSisAlL46JS3S4LrykSKsdGPMMSu3O8csGZm6ODqpCs6_M99eMBCw --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message
1: Boogie Woogie
2021/03/11
In today's episode, the guys are finally back for Season 2!  Lots of news for early 2021 and what new shows and manga they are hoping for in this exciting year in anime!!  Jujutsu Kaizen is on fire and Demon Slayer season 2 is on the way!!! Be sure to leave a voice message or email us with your thoughts on the  podcast and your favorite anime! https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message [email protected] --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/fanimebrospodcast/message

Podcast reviews

Read Fanime Bros Podcast podcast reviews


5 out of 5
5 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Fanime Bros Podcast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?