1536045723
Navigating the Capital Markets

Advertise on podcast: Navigating the Capital Markets

This podcast has
4 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2020/10/15
Latest episode
2021/02/04
Average duration
16 min.
Release period
38 days

Description

The Navigating the Capital Markets Podcast will utilize BCV's portfolio manager's decades of experience in financial services to help teach investors about the complex world of investing.

Unlock Navigating the Capital Markets podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Navigating the Capital Markets podcast


Ep. 4 - Overview of Asset Classes
2021/02/04
Portfolio Manager Michelle Smith joins the podcast to give a general overview of the main asset classes, the advantages and disadvantages of each one and how we utilize them at BCV. 
Ep. 3 - Dividend Growth Investing
2021/01/11
Tony sits down with fellow portfolio manager Todd Johnson to discuss one of the core philosophies at BCV, dividend growth investing. The two discuss how it is an effective long term strategy and give examples of some dividend growing stocks. 
Ep. 2 - Behavioural Biases in Investment Making Decisions
2020/12/03
Portfolio Manager Cory Lang joins Tony Demarin on the podcast to discuss behavioural finance. The two break down some of the most common biases into cognitive and emotional biases, giving examples of each. 
Ep. 1 - Fixed Income Philosophy
2020/10/15
Tony Demarin sits down with Chris Richard, head of fixed income at BCV Asset Management to discuss how the firm trades bonds, the role of the central bank and his expectations for inflation. 

Podcast reviews

Read Navigating the Capital Markets podcast reviews


0 out of 5
0 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Navigating the Capital Markets relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?