1536101426
Locked In Media

Advertise on podcast: Locked In Media

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
10 reviews
This podcast has
21 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2020/10/16
Latest episode
2024/01/03
Average duration
91 min.
Release period
9 days

Description

Locked In is a multi-media platform curating and exploring topics that include Fashion, style, music, culture, and art through Podcast Episodes, educational videos, and event recaps.

Unlock Locked In Media podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Locked In Media podcast


It's Up 2024! Reflecting On 2023
2024/01/03
2024!
Yeezy New Creative Director Gosha Rubchinskiy, Supreme x Corteiz, Playboi Carti Roll Out
2023/12/22
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​ FOLLOW Albert https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​ FOLLOW AB https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon FOLLOW Marco https://www.instagram.com/Hiyer_
Travis Scott AP, Palace's UGG Tasman Shoes, Fear of God
2023/12/20
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA ⁠https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​⁠ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON ⁠https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​⁠ FOLLOW AB ⁠https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon⁠ FOLLOW KHALID ⁠https://www.instagram.com/monsieurmarra
Complex Con, Matthew Williams Sells ALYX, Lil Yachty Nike AF1
2023/12/20
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA ⁠https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​⁠ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON ⁠https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​⁠ FOLLOW AB ⁠https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon⁠ FOLLOW FRANKIE ⁠https://www.instagram.com/frvnkixx
AMINE NEW BALANCE, NEW TISA HATS and CFDA AWARDS
2023/12/20
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA ⁠https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​⁠ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON ⁠https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​⁠ FOLLOW AB ⁠https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon⁠ FOLLOW MARCO ⁠https://www.instagram.com/hiyer_
Asap Rocky New Creative Director of Puma x F1, pgLang for Converse and PHOEBE PHILO
2023/12/19
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA ⁠https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​⁠ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON ⁠https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​⁠ FOLLOW AB ⁠https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon⁠ FOLLOW MARCO ⁠https://www.instagram.com/hiyer_
Balenciaga SS24 Review, Tyler the Creator x Lacoste, Denim Tears x Dr. Martins
2023/12/19
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA ⁠https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​⁠ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON ⁠https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​⁠ FOLLOW AB ⁠https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon⁠ FOLLOW KHALID ⁠https://www.instagram.com/monsieurmarra
Mowalola Apologizes After SS24 Show, Complex Ranks Streetwear Designers, CFDA Awards Nominees
2023/12/19
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA ⁠https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​⁠ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON ⁠https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​⁠ FOLLOW AB ⁠https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon FOLLOW MARCO ⁠https://www.instagram.com/hiyer_
Tremaine Emory Leaves Supreme, ERL x Levi's, Bape MSFCH
2023/10/06
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​ FOLLOW AB https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon FOLLOW KHALID https://www.instagram.com/monsieurmarra
Mowalola Apologizes After SS24 Show, Complex Ranks Streetwear Designers, CFDA Awards Nominees
2023/10/06
FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​ FOLLOW AB https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon FOLLOW Marco https://www.instagram.com/Hiyer_
Return of Khalid, Stussy Born Raised, Lil Yachty x Alyx, Greg Ross
2023/10/06
0:00 Intro 2:06 Fit check 7:29 Locked-in-media.com now live 9:10 Locked in magazine 11:32 Everyone is a fashion critic 18:43 Dropping Clothes 29:21 Kid Super's Impressive Fashion Shows 31:09 What it Takes to Throw a Paris fashion Show 39:10 Travis Scott Performs in Greg Ross Custom fit 40:20 Greg Ross FW23 Collection 45:51 Shoulder Pads 48:06 Is Demma The Best Designer of Our Generation? 52:06 The Current State of Gallery Dept 1:03:03 Lil Yachty Alyx Studio Song "Warriors" 1:12:36 Born x Raised Stussy Collab 1:15:22 Inflated Sneakers 1:20:20 Style influences FOLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​ FOLLOW AB https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon FOLLOW KHALID https://www.instagram.com/monsieurmarra
ASAP Bari getting jumped, CPFM x Nike, Kid Cudi's New Brand "Motr"
2023/10/06
OLLOW LOCKED IN MEDIA https://instagram.com/lockedinmedia​​ FOLLOW ALBERT HOUSTON https://instagram.com/albertghouston​​ FOLLOW AB https://www.instagram.com/abtheicon FOLLOW MARCO https://www.instagram.com/hiyer0:00 intro 4:25 Utopia Review 7:10 Fit Cecks 9:30 ASAP Bari Getting Jumped 19:50 How do you want to be remembered? 22:56 Youngboy x Supreme 27:14 CPFM x Nike Flea 2 30:41 Drake vs Pusha T 39:10 Kid Cudi New Brand "Motr 43:20 Is Vlone Washed? 53:00 Terence Crawford vs Errol Spencer 55:00 Favorite Songs on Utopia 1:03:16 Arizona Summer Time 1:08:28 AB Wants Tattoos 1:09:50 Chilling with the chat

Podcast reviews

Read Locked In Media podcast reviews


5 out of 5
10 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Locked In Media relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?