1541195753
Gene Peroni's Daily Podcast

Advertise on podcast: Gene Peroni's Daily Podcast

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
5 reviews
This podcast has
1059 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
Gene Peroni
Explicit
No
Date created
2020/11/19
Latest episode
2026/02/05
Average duration
4 min.
Release period
2 days

Description

As one of Wall Street’s most respected technical strategists, Gene Peroni, President, Peroni Portfolio Advisors, provides daily stock market commentary in a concise, easily accessible podcast.

Unlock Gene Peroni's Daily Podcast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Gene Peroni's Daily Podcast podcast


February 05, 2026
2026/02/05
Gene discusses technology and agriculture sectors of the market. 
February 4, 2026
2026/02/04
Gene highlights the sectors and themes most likely to drive the market higher, noting that sector and thematic leadership will be central to this year’s narrative.
February 03, 2026
2026/02/03
Gene discusses the support levels for the major stock indexes. 
February 02, 2026
2026/02/02
Gene highlights gains across major market indexes and examines the strength of technology and AI themes in the market.
January 28, 2026
2026/01/28
Gene highlights early fourth‑quarter results showing a clear tilt toward growth across the major market indexes.
January 27, 2026
2026/01/27
Gene discusses performances among the magnificent seven--and other top-tier technology stocks. 
January 26, 2026
2026/01/26
Gene discusses the January trends for the S&P 500, Nasdaq, and the DOW. 
January 23, 2026
2026/01/23
Gene discusses Technology, Healthcare, Energy and Manufacturing categories of the market. 
January 22, 2026
2026/01/22
S&P MidCap 400 Pushes Into Fresh Territory
January 20, 2026
2026/01/21
Greenland tensions rattle the market. 
January 21, 2026
2026/01/21
Gene reviews yesterday’s market close, highlighting that all major stock indexes finished in the red.
January 15, 2026
2026/01/15
Gene discusses the significance of the first ten trading days of January, noting that their performance often sets the tone for the remainder of the year. Current trends suggest that Small- and Mid-Cap stocks may outperform.
January 14, 2026
2026/01/14
Gene provides insights on bull market surge levels. 
January 13, 2026
2026/01/13
Gene discusses the 4th quarter earning reporting season.
January 12, 2026
2026/01/12
Gene discusses geopolitical risks for investors in the market.

Podcast reviews

Read Gene Peroni's Daily Podcast podcast reviews


5 out of 5
5 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Gene Peroni's Daily Podcast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?