1548146964
Twenty Talk 20

Advertise on podcast: Twenty Talk 20

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
1 reviews
Categories
Country
United States
This podcast has
64 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2021/01/09
Latest episode
2026/01/07
Average duration
116 min.
Release period
12 days

Description

JUST A COOL GROUP OF ADULTS TALKING ABOUT YOUR FAVORITE MOVIES, SHOWS, TRAILERS, POP CULTURE AND MORE. WE ARE BACK AT IT AGAIN!

Unlock Twenty Talk 20 podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Twenty Talk 20 podcast


New Year New Me 2026. Talking Stranger Things Finale, Critics Choice Awards and Top Movies for 2025
2026/01/07
Happy New Year from Twenty Talk Podcast! In this New Year New Me episode, we dive into the Stranger Things finale with a full breakdown of the biggest moments, and the ending’s impact. Then we share our picks for the Top Movies of 2025, including standout performances, surprise hits, and the most talked-about releases of the year. We wrap up by recapping the Critics Choice Awards 2026 winners, highlighting major wins, notable snubs, and how the results compare to our predictions. It’s the ultimate year-end recap for movie lovers and TV fans.
Christmas Special
2025/12/27
"Lights… camera… Christmas! Welcome back to Twenty Talk 20 — the movie podcast where we break down the films of today, tomorrow, and the nostalgic gems that shaped us. And today, we’re unwrapping a cinematic gift under the tree: our Christmas Special! From iconic holiday classics to the latest festive releases, we’re diving into the movies that bring out the cheer, the chaos, and the Christmas magic. Grab your hot cocoa, kick back by the fire, and let’s get into the holiday reel!"
Battle of The Decades: 1980's
2025/12/26
On this episode of Twenty Talk 20, we’re jumping in the DeLorean and speeding straight back to the 1980s! 🎧✨ From blockbuster movies and Saturday morning cartoons to iconic sneakers, classic hip-hop, and the wildest TV theme songs, we’re battling it out to decide what truly deserves the crown of the decade. Expect heated debates, bold hot takes, and a whole lot of nostalgia as we rank our favorite moments from the era of mixtapes and neon.Hit play, grab your Walkman (or…you know, your phone), and join us for Battle of the Decades: 1980s—then tell us who YOU think won the decade!
Thanksgiving Special - 2025
2025/11/30
Celebrate Thanksgiving with Twenty Talk 20! In this holiday special, we break down the newest movies and shows, from hyped releases to hidden gems. Perfect for post-dinner bingeing, family watch nights, or solo streaming with leftovers. Press play and join our cozy Friendsgiving pop-culture hangout.
Talking War Movies and Veteran's Day
2025/11/13
In this Veterans Day special, we honor all who have served by sharing our favorite war movies and what they mean to us. From iconic classics to modern takes, we reflect on how these films portray courage, sacrifice, and the realities of service. To every veteran listening: thank you for your bravery and your sacrifice. This episode is for you.
Discussing Top Directors of Our Time
2025/11/13
The crew will be talking about some of the top directors that we think have cemented themselves in Hollywood. Check out the conversation.
Best Horrow Movies of all Time
2025/11/13
The crew celebrates halloween and talk about their favorite horror movies.
2025 NYC COMIC CON, TRON & MORE
2025/10/21
The crew went to Comic con NYC at the Jacob Jacob Javitz Center. Party Jay went all 4 days. Stef and Andre went for the one day. It was a huge event, fans all over the Javitz Center enjoying themselves. what a beautiful 4 days to be a New Yorker. Also we saw Tron Ares. Tune in for our thoughts.
Talking One Battle After Another and October Trailers
2025/10/09
The crew went to see Paul Thomas Anderson's "One Battle after another. Will Party Jay deem this movie the best of 2025? Will Ern say the same? will Andre & Stef torch the movie and disagree. Plus we will discuss trailers for October 2025. Tune in tonight to find out.
Battle of the Networks
2025/10/02
We are back. Tonight the crew will be battling to see what network is the best. With many networks streaming their own shows. The crew will decipher which one is better and why. Each of them picked a network they will be defending. Tune in for this epic battle of the networks.
Talking Emmys, Sept Trailers and more
2025/09/18
We are back. Tonight the crew will be talking about the Emmy winners. New trailers for these September movies and more. stay tuned
We Are Back For a New Season. Talking Alien Earth and more
2025/09/11
We are back, we are back. New season, new shows, new topics. We will be starting off on how we spent our summer, plus we wlll be talking about Alien:Earth, Peace Maker and more. Stay tune!
We Watched Weapons....and we've got thoughts
2025/08/14
We watched Weapons… and we’ve got thoughts. From jaw-dropping moments to “wait, what?” twists, we break down everything — the good, the bad, and the bulletproof. Is it a must-watch or a total misfire? Let’s find out.Plus we have special guests 🎯🍿
2025 Mid Year review of movies and shows
2025/08/07
In this episode, we’re taking a trip down memory lane. Join us as we revisit the movies and TV shows that made us laugh, gasp, and maybe even hide under the blanket this year. From animated adventures to epic superhero moments to the most binge-worthy series, we’re breaking down what kept us glued to the screen (and what made us roll our eyes). Whether you’re a fellow movie buff, a casual viewer, or just here for the laughs, this is the ultimate recap.
Insights from San Diego Comic‑Con 2025: Marvel’s Fantastic Four News & Updates
2025/07/30
Discover the latest reveals from Comic‑Con 2025, including our review of Marvel’s highly anticipated Fantastic Four. In this live event, we break down:🔥 Some of the new movie moments from the convention floor.🦸‍♂️ Fantastic Four casting, plot hints, and release what to look forward in next phase of the MCU.⚡ Discussion of our theories and what to expect for future Marvel crossoversWhether you’re a die‑hard Marvel fan or just curious about what’s next for the Four, this breakdown has you covered. Tune in for real-time commentary, our version of expert analysis, and what to expect in 2025 and beyond.Why watch?Stay up‑to‑date with all your Movie & TV showsGreat for fans of Fantastic Four, MCU enthusiasts, and pop‑culture junkies

Podcast reviews

Read Twenty Talk 20 podcast reviews


5 out of 5
1 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Twenty Talk 20 relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?