1551522699
Pod, But Make It Fashion

Advertise on podcast: Pod, But Make It Fashion

Rating
★★★★☆
4.2
from
6 reviews
This podcast has
57 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2021/01/31
Latest episode
2025/08/07
Average duration
28 min.
Release period
59 days

Description

In this ANTM Podcast two boys spill the tea on America's Next Top Model, the contestants and Miss Tyra Banks herself. Wanna be on top? Hell yeah... but make it fashion!

Unlock Pod, But Make It Fashion podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Social media

Check Pod, But Make It Fashion social media presence


Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Pod, But Make It Fashion podcast


BONUS: ANTM Cycle 5 Reunion
2025/08/07
Yesss, all 13 ladies from cycle 5 return for this reunion. Although it’s not a reunion like we’re used to with the Housewives, we get enough juice and dirt (as long as Tyra doesn’t cut them off). Check out the episode we talk about here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aQXXBfgja9M&t=630s Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
BONUS: ANTM Cycle 1-4 Reunion
2025/07/31
Remember The Tyra Banks Show? Yeah, it was there were Tyra fake-fainted in her dressing room in front of our girls, but it is also the place where she welcomed a lot of our favorite All Star Diva's. For this episode we looked at one of these shows and talk about a reunion with girls from the first four cycles. To give you a time stamp: it was broadcasted right before the premier of cycle 5. Here's the link for you to watch the episode yourself first. You can also search for us on YouTube. Check out the episode we talk about here: https://youtu.be/VW6JzZOQ9Bg?si=gW5wmtXNY0xHA2UW Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 12: Bre's Glasses and Heels
2025/04/10
"In the city it's better if you don't blend in. Expect, of course, when it comes to you skin." Our final girls battle it out in the not-so-easy, breezy Covergirl commercial and strut their fierce stuff with past winners Naima and Eva. Talking about a runway you wish you'd been at. Tonight Tyra will crown her fifth winner and we talk about our favs among those five. Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 11: Jayla's Not In The Middle
2025/04/03
When Simon Doonan is on the show, you can expect great- and sassiness. He gave our final girls some career advice in case needed. Thanks, uncle Simon. Archenemies Bre and Nicole spend the day together in London and make up over a glass of wine. We discover that Sander used to be a model (ish) as well, the juice, the juice! Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 10: Bre's Granola Bar
2025/03/27
Next to some pigeons dancing on Nicole's head, this episode is mostly dedicated to the infamous Granola Gate. Tensions are running high and Red Bulls are flying through the air. At judging we see Tyra showing some class by convincing world renowned photographer Barry Lategan: 'Barry, I know you want my booty.' Noted, miss Banks.  Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 9: Tyra's Passport Photo
2025/03/20
It’s all about the paparazzi this week. The girls are expected to always look like top models, even in their passport photos, because ‘I once booked a show through my passport picture’. But the real juice comes from Kim, who talks behind almost everyone’s back. After some tough love from Bre (‘Your character is ugly’) the girls have to suck it up and battle it out in a stinky telephone booth. Oh, the glamour… Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 8: Lisa's Diaper
2025/03/13
So confusing again, it's our episode 8, but ANTM's episode 9, because of the recap episode. This week we all see Lisa losing her "damn mind". We didn't say it, Bre, you did! But we can all agree with her, because the diaper thing is something else. We get some great and iconic lines this week, and while we're at it: do you fancy some ANTM Chocolate? Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 7: Kyle's Sissification
2025/03/06
We think this is Tyra at her best: directing the final 7 girls in a stripped down beauty shoot. A boot camp is on its way with a very hot instructor and another photoshoot transforms the girls into 40s pin-up girls. What is up with Jayla hating on our Kyle this week? Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 6: Alcoholic B*tch
2025/02/27
'Why are you still talking to me? Shut up!', Coryn said from the couch. 'That is so rude. Grow up, Coryn. You're basically presenting yourself like a moron.' Lisa couldn't understand the hate she's receiving, but Coryn had enough. 'And what are you doing, alcoholic B*tch?' It's literature at its finest and we are here to read the whole novel. We talk about Lisa, and about Lisa and we finish the episode talking about Lisa, what more can we say? Ps. What’s my secret? I’m afraid of the dark ánd I sleep with the nigh light. Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 5: Forget Tyra, Forget Iman, Be Bre
2025/02/20
Our new digital camera is in the house so let's get topless! This week it's all about turning flaws into something positive, but behind the scenes tension is rising between Lisa and Coryn. And then there's Janice Dickinson, who adds a lot of fuel to the fire. Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 4: Cassandra's One Inch Of Hair
2025/02/13
The girls have to run for the fashion police (aka a crazy Miss J) and pose as fashion victims, but the biggest victim during this shoot seems to be Cassandra, who fell into the arms of the production police. A flirtatious friendship in the house got all the girls talking and at judging the girls were told to think long and think hard about their drive in the competition. Momma Tyra's mad! Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 3: Mia Farrow In Rosemary's Baby
2025/02/06
It's Makeoverssssss! And after the hairdressers didn't listen to Tyra's specific words ("I specifically said Mia Farrow in Rosemary's Baby") the girls get to dress in their new personal style. We'd choose Ghetto Fabulous as our style, but first remove our nose hair as well, Mr. Jay. During the photoshoot the girls battle against each other in the fields, iconic shots! Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 2: "One Down, Eleven To Go"
2025/01/30
Our 13 girls arrive at their Beverly Hills Mansion and scream from the top of their lungs while witnessing all the 'beauty' of the house. People, who is the designer of these ANTM-houses, they are styled so ugly! Kim doesn't know how to put on make-up, but with how to put out she's very familiar. Sarah makes sure she's number one, but there's eleven more models to go. At judging we see some new faces and we are here for it: Twiggy and our queen Miss J, welcome on board. Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 5, Ep 1: Nicole's Chapstick
2025/01/30
"Hey, what's up? We're Dennis and Sander and we ARE going to be America's Next Top Model! Easy, breezy, banks easy. Euhm... Holla!" Just like miss Banks we love to insert ourselves in any given situation and make it all about US. But what else can you do, when not much is going on in these audition episodes? Although, we would miss them if they wouldn't exist. We spend most of this episode talking about weaves and wigs. Inform us, because we are confused. And Coryn, Sander wants to be your friend! Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram
Cycle 4, Ep 12: The Catwalk On Water
2023/05/08
It's the season.... oops, cycle finale of cycle number 4. Sorry, we keep on making that mistake, just like Kahlen's 'Make-up meltdown became milkshake...', we got you girl! For us this is the catwalk of catwalks with both girls knocking it out of the park. We also talk about the curse of Janice's favorite: looking at you, Kahlen. Get in contact with us: send us a Message. ► More Pod, But Make It Fashion on podbutmakeitfashion.buzzsprout.com ► Follow @podbutmakeitfashion on Instagram

Podcast reviews

Read Pod, But Make It Fashion podcast reviews


4.2 out of 5
6 reviews
★★★★☆
_timetosparkle 2023/02/23
Easy, breezy, beautiful
Just discovered this podcast, and it’s a delight. Breezy conversations about a rewatch of ANTM. Sad to see it has stopped at season 3 (excuse me, cycl...
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Pod, But Make It Fashion relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?