1576093771
Geared For The Outdoors Podcast

Advertise on podcast: Geared For The Outdoors Podcast

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
9 reviews
This podcast has
25 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2021/07/11
Latest episode
2021/12/27
Average duration
54 min.
Release period
8 days

Description

The Geared For The Outdoors Podcast presented by Pnuma Outdoors is a hub for all things hunting and the outdoors. From elk hunting to deer hunting and more. This podcast is dedicated to bringing information from industry experts and veteran hunters to help you be better prepared for that next hunt.

Unlock Geared For The Outdoors Podcast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Social media

Check Geared For The Outdoors Podcast social media presence


Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Geared For The Outdoors Podcast podcast


Hunting NEBRASKA for Whitetail w/ Aaron Gettys
2021/12/27
Thinking about heading out of your state to go chase whitetail? Listen in as Pnuma Team member Aaron Gettys and I sit down to talk about our first experience hunting out of the state of Texas for whitetail.  It was a new experience for both of us and we can't wait to head back to Nebraska.  We faced weather changes, limited feed sources, and tough deer.  Rate, Review, and Subscribe to the Podcast!  Follow Aaron Gettys Here: LINK Follow Pnuam Outdoors Here: LINK Check us out at www.pnumaoutdoors.com
HOW TO Start Hunting & Working for Leupold Optics w/Nick Hanlin
2021/12/20
Want to know what it's like to start hunting or how to start hunting? We sit down with Nick Hanlin from Leupold Optics and talk about an awesome hunting experience he had while at the Lazy CK Ranch in Central Texas.  Nick and I met at Lazy CK while I was a guest speaker at this Future Hunters Camp.  We also dive into Nick's role at Leupold and how to get your foot in the door within the industry.  Follow Nick Here: LINK Follow US Here: LINK Follow Lazy CK Ranch Here: LINK Check Out Lazy CK Ranch Here: LINK Rate, Review, and Subscribe! Head to www.pnumaoutdoors.com to check out our gear!
Mountain WHITETAIL HUNTING w/Troy Pottenger
2021/12/14
We sit down with Mountain Man himself; Troy Pottenger to talk all things Mountain Whitetail Hunting.  I have personally never done this myself, so this episode was definitely a learning experience.  Troy is a Recon team member of ours as well so he has been helping us develop a late season hunting piece.   To check out Troy, click here: LINK To follow us, click here: LINK Rate, review, and subscribe to the podcast! To Learn More head to www.pnumaoutdoors.com  
HOW TO Hunt Post Rut Whitetail w/Chad Alan Jones
2021/12/09
Late season tactics on how to kill big bucks in the post-rut.
What It‘s Like To WORK for Total Archery Challenge
2021/11/30
Want to know what it's like to work for Total Archery Challenge? Take a listen as I sit down with TAC Teammate Cody Younciak.  Cody is a West Virginia native with a passion for the outdoors and a love for photography & videography.   What's TAC? Click HERE Follow us HERE Head to www.pnumaoutdoors.com to get signed up for out newsletter.    Rate, Review, and Subscribe!
To HELL & BACK Solo Hunting w/ Jeff Moran
2021/11/22
We sat down with Pnuma Recon Team Member Jeff Moran to talk his Full Draw Film Tour Video as well as Solo Hunting! We dive down some rabbit holes and get to know Jeff more on this episode! Follow Jeff HERE Follow US HERE Rate, Review, and Subscribe!
Hunting THE RUT & Mountain Lions LIVE from Deer Camp
2021/11/16
LIVE from Nebraska Deer Camp 2021! We sit down with Josh Dahlke of Hunt Stand, Logan Brecht of Moore Media, and Cameradude Aaron Gettys! We had fun talking deer hunting and the mishaps that happened in this camp.    What's Hunt Stand? Click HERE Check them out on Instagram HERE Check us out on Instagram HERE Subscribe to our newsletter HERE   Rate and Review!
ALONE the Beast & SURVIVAL w/ Lindsay Persico
2021/11/01
Check out this new episode where we sit down with Recon Team Member Lindsay Persico! We talk about her time on the TV Show Alone The Beast where she was the only one of a team of three to make it 30 days in the wilderness! She had no tools or weapons. We find out how she made it as well as take the time to get to know her!  Check out her website here: LINK Check her out on Instagram: LINK Rate, review, and subscribe to our newsletter at www.pnumaoutdoors.com to get the latest updates on the newest gear!
HOW TO start Saddle Hunting w/ Ryan Haines
2021/10/25
Join us on this episode as we sit down with Ryan Haines of One Shot Outdoors where we talk how to get started with saddle hunting.  With the rising popularity of saddle hunting and having a personal interest of wanting to know more about this, I figured Ryan would be the guy to tell us more!  Find Ryan online here: LINK Subscribe, rate, and review this episode! There are plenty other podcasts out there to listen to and we appreciate y'all listening in! Subscribe to the Pnuma newsletter for the latest updates on products at www.pnumaoutdoors.com 
Archery IS THERAPY & Black Rifle Coffee w/ Mandi Thomas
2021/10/18
On this episode we talk with Mandi Thomas from Black Rifle Coffee where we talk all things archery and what Black Rifle Coffee is doing to giveback to the community.  If you want to find out more about what Black Rifle is doing; head to these links:  BRCC Gives: LINK BRCC: LINK: LINK   Give Mandi a follow here! : LINK   Head to www.pnumaoutdoors.com and sign-up for our newsletter!
Archery for the VETERAN COMMUNITY & Operation Enduring Warrior w/Troy Warshel
2021/10/11
Operation Enduring Warrior (OEW) is a veteran-founded non‐profit 501(c)(3) whose mission is to honor, empower, and motivate our nation’s wounded military and law enforcement veterans through physical, mental and emotional rehabilitation. Their programs help participants overcome adversity and hardship through innovation, teamwork, and perseverance. This ultimately enables the lives of our wounded military and public service veterans to go in directions they may have once thought were impossible. Take a listen as Troy Warshel and I sit down to talk archery and the benefits it has for the Veteran community as well as many other things.    Check out Operation Enduring Warrior Here:  INSTAGRAM: LINK WEBSITE: LINK   Follow us here:  INSTAGRAM: LINK FACEBOOK: LINK   Subscribe to our newsletter here: LINK   Check out our In The Field Blog here: LINK
So you want to be an ”INFLUENCER”? W/ AJ Iaquinta
2021/10/04
On this podcast, we sit down with AJ Iaquinta of KOTA on Instagram and YouTube! I got to pick AJ's brain on what it takes to be an influencer in the outdoor industry! It's not just all flinging arrows, taggin', and baggin'! If you are trying to find out how to become a better social media influencer, or you want to begin; AJ has some great tips to help you out!   KOTA Instagram: LINK Head to www.pnumaoutdoors and sign up for our newsletter! Be sure to rate and review this podcast!

Podcast reviews

Read Geared For The Outdoors Podcast podcast reviews


5 out of 5
9 reviews
★★★★★
crushlime 2021/09/29
Relatable
This podcast is everything a hunter needs.. if you’re a first year hunter or if you have been hunting your whole life you can relate and follow these ...
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Geared For The Outdoors Podcast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?