1579524031
Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: A G.I. Joe Podcast

Advertise on podcast: Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: A G.I. Joe Podcast

Rating
★★★★★
4.8
from
8 reviews
This podcast has
110 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
Gary Viola
Explicit
No
Date created
2021/08/03
Latest episode
2026/01/23
Average duration
53 min.
Release period
14 days

Description

Delivering the G.I. Joe Missals to the Masses. Talking about all things G.I. Joe and sometimes other related hobby lines.

Unlock Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: A G.I. Joe Podcast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: A G.I. Joe Podcast podcast


2026 Goals and the 1982 / 2027 Cobra Missile Command Headquarters
2026/01/23
It's the 110th Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are talking about their plans for 2026 and follow up with a discussion about the cardboard Cobra Missle Command Headquarters. YoJoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/82/cobrahq/ https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/17/missilecommandhq/ 3DJoes https://www.3djoe.com/cobra-missile-command-headquarters.html Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Command Files 2 with Greg Agustin and After Action Report
2026/01/11
It's the 109th Missal for the Masses and Greg Agustin and Josh Eggebeen of After Action Report join Gary and Casey to talk about Command Files 2 find Josh & Greg and After Action Report: https://www.afteractionreport.net/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Say Something Nice - Vehicle Edition
2025/12/27
It's the 107th Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are joined once again by Ronnie Trickshot to find the positive in vehciles, playsets, or even trailers, that may have been unfairly put in a negative light.Find more of Ronnie Trickshot: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVGFLhbUj-EiHuZxqp_2QZA https://www.instagram.com/ronnie_trickshot/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
AAR KickStarter Bonus Episode
2025/12/06
Originally a livestream, Josh and Gary talk about the last week for the AAR Trivia and Activity Kickstarter (ending December 10th) https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/afteractionreport/after-action-report-trivia-and-activity-gi-joe-comics-arah
Swimming with the (1984) SHARC
2025/10/31
It's the 106th Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are talking 1984's G.I. Joe S.H.A.R.C.! Sources: 3DJoes https://www.3djoes.com/sharc.html yojoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/84/sharc/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Activities and Trivia w/ After Action Report! New book and team member! w/ Josh Eggebeen
2025/10/23
It's the 108th Missal for the Masses and Josh Eggebeen of After Action Report joins Gary to start share the latest news and upcoming offering of the After Action Report Team! find Josh and After Action Report: https://www.afteractionreport.net/ Talking Joe's Chi interview: https://open.spotify.com/episode/0xxH4cX7lTJsPcKpmzLDHo?si=kTGleWdwQqeC-Jt2LFIs8w Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Repaints Part 1 (1984-1988)
2025/10/08
It's the 105th Missal for the Masses and Wes joins Gary and Casey to start the conversation on Vehicle Repaints, starting in 1984 and getting partly through 1988. find Wes JoeHunter73: https://www.youtube.com/@Joehunter73 Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Will the 1994 Cobra Scorpion rock us with a hurricane?
2025/09/18
It's the 104th Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are talking 1994's Battle Corps Scorpion! Sources: 3DJoes https://www.3djoes.com/cobra-scorpion.html yojoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/94/scorpion/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
I fought the (1986) L.A.W, but did it win me over?
2025/09/03
It's the 103rd Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are joined by Ronnie Trickshot to dive deep into the 1986 G.I. Joe L.A.W. (Laser Artillery Weapon) Battle Station. Also, thanks to Ronnie for the thumbnail! Sources: 3DJoes https://www.3djoes.com/law.html yojoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/86/law/ Find more of Ronnie Trickshot: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCVGFLhbUj-EiHuZxqp_2QZA https://www.instagram.com/ronnie_trickshot/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Launching Firebats from the Terror Drome in the New Year (remix)
2025/08/21
Originally released December 31st, 2023. This has been remixed. Missal #57 is the final one for 2023 and instead of fireworks, we're launching the Firebat from the Terror Drome to make REAL explosions in the sky. This episode is entire devoted to 1986's Terror Drome and Firebat with pilot, A.V.A.C. Thanks to resources https://www.creatinggijoe.com/ https://www.3djoes.com/cobra-terror-drome.html https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/86/terrordrome/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: Twitter, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ Proud member of the The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast family: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com Patreon: https://www.patreon.com/thepint
Dropping the Hammer on some current G.I. Joe Hasbro Pulse and IDW news! (remaster)
2025/08/14
Originally Posted January 25th 2022, this episode has been remixed On the 18th episode of the Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: Gary has thoughts on the recent news of the non-renewing of the G.I. Joe and Transfomers Licenses at IDW Publishing Gary also talks about the recent reveals at the Hasbro Pulse G.I. Joe Fan First Friday (and realizing he completely forgot to talk about the viper 3 pack during the edit) Closing out the episode is a review of his recently fixed up G.I. Joe Hammer from 1990, and its sister repaint, the 2002 Brawler And because he mentioned these guys:The Full Force Podcast: https://thefullforce.podbean.comTalking Joe Podcast: https://www.talkingjoe.co.ukHooded Cobra Commander 788's Youtube channel: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUAVU3ecTM0NlSmwgtCAoXA The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod is a proud member of the pintocomics.com broadcasting familyTwitter & Instagram: @ChaplainJoePodFacebook: Just search Chaplain's Assistants Motor PodEmail: [email protected]
Zartan's Swamp Skier (Chameleon should've been called a Cricket?)
2025/08/12
It's the 102nd Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are all up in the swamps, looking to go Skiing. Zartan's offering rides in his Chameleon, but Casey isn't keen on the name. Sources: 3DJoes https://www.3djoes.com/chameleon.html yojoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/84/chameleon/ Creating G.I. Joe: https://www.creatinggijoe.com/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Taking a rest from the melee in the 1984 Bivouac
2025/08/06
It's the 101st Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are taking a break to talk about the 1984 G.I. Joe Bivouac. Sources: 3DJoes https://www.3djoes.com/bivouac.html yojoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/84/bivouac/ Thumbnail provided by Wes JoeHunter73: https://www.youtube.com/@Joehunter73 Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Launching Missal 100 from the 1987 Cobra Mamba!
2025/08/01
It's the 100th Missal for the Masses and Gary and Casey are joined by Wes (JoeHunter73) to talk about the 1987 Cobra Mamba. Sources: 3DJoes https://www.3djoes.com/cobra-mamba.html yojoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/87/mamba/ find Wes JoeHunter73: https://www.youtube.com/@Joehunter73 Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132 my t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com
Missal 99 - The Flagg
2025/07/15
It's the 99th Missal for the Masses and for this momentous number, John from The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast joins Gary. This stems back from Gary's apperance on John's 99th Pint. The theme, ol' number 99, the USS Flagg Sources: 3DJoes https://www.3djoes.com/uss-flagg.html yojoe https://www.yojoe.com/vehicles/85/ussflagg/ Find more of The Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod:  X, Instagram, Facebook, Youtube: @ChaplainJoePod email: [email protected] Find more John at The Pint: A Pop Culture Podcast: https://pintocomics.libsyn.com My t-shirt friends: https://www.robberbaronsink.com/ Casey at Podcast from the Pit: https://www.youtube.com/@podcastfromthepit3132

Podcast reviews

Read Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: A G.I. Joe Podcast podcast reviews


4.8 out of 5
8 reviews
★★★★★
catholicgeek92 2022/11/23
Always a great listen
Thank you for putting out a quality podcast it is always entertaining
★★★☆☆
willie Wonderful 2022/06/12
I got love for this podcast
Love this podcast it is one of the best also hey if y’all need anything. Hit me up on Facebook Willie Edward Ellis I got tons of Joe stuff vehicle fig...
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Chaplain's Assistants Motor Pod: A G.I. Joe Podcast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?