1581472567
Find Bailee

Advertise on podcast: Find Bailee

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
9 reviews
This podcast has
14 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2021/08/16
Latest episode
2022/04/01
Average duration
21 min.
Release period
22 days

Description

The search for the truth after uncovering the intricate lies and detailed facade of a catfish Facebook account that dated back eight years and spanned across the globe.

Unlock Find Bailee podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Find Bailee podcast


Ep13: Cyberspace Fairytale
2022/04/01
It's all led to this, yet another twist emerges — Steven and Kim share their love story.
Ep12: The Neverending Story
2021/08/30
Robert and Giulia search the web for Abby using a face recognition search engine.     Follow on Instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep11: Who is Abby?
2021/08/30
The Catfish sends Robert a picture of "Abby" -- the person who she says is behind Bailee Jester. Follow on Instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep10: The Catfish
2021/08/23
Kim finally makes contact with the Catfish who claims she wasn't solely responsible for the Bailee Jester account...leading us down a new rabbit hole.   Follow on Instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep9: Kim
2021/08/23
We finally talk with the Real Bailee, the person whose likeness is the center of this entire story.   Follow on Instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep8: The Real Bailee
2021/08/12
Steven outs the catfish, we reach out to the "Real Bailee" and just when we thought this story was over, it keeps going. Follow on instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep7: Bexhill
2021/08/12
We click our way across the globe to find the person whose likeness is the center of this entire story. Follow on instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep6: Dr. Kelly Campbell
2021/08/12
We interview Dr. Kelly Campbell, one of the only researchers currently publishing on deceptive online romance (catfishing). Follow on instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep5: A Tale of Two Daughters
2021/08/12
We track down the catfish (or catfishes?) and Bailee attempts to lure Steven back into her web of lies. Follow on instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep4: Sonny
2021/08/12
We interview another victim of Bailee’s deception. Follow on instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep3: Done With This Shit
2021/08/12
The uncovering of Bailee’s wide-reaching network that involved the stolen likeness of nearly thirty people. Steven finally puts an end to his relationship with Bailee. Follow on instagram @findbaileepodcast
Ep2: Bailee's Poker Face
2021/08/12
Steven and Bailee make it Facebook official. He explains how she used her photos and large network to convince him she was real. Follow on instagram @findbaileepodcast

Podcast reviews

Read Find Bailee podcast reviews


5 out of 5
9 reviews
★★★★★
Steve791003 2021/08/25
Great Podcast
Never been interested in Catfishing stories before but this podcast hooked me. Robert and Julia laid out this story really well. 5 ⭐️
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Find Bailee relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?