1591184991
Stories of Romance

Advertise on podcast: Stories of Romance

Rating
★★★☆☆
3
from
3 reviews
Categories
Country
United States
This podcast has
169 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2021/10/20
Latest episode
2022/07/05
Average duration
34 min.
Release period
4 days

Description

Welcome to the love zone. Search all episodes here https://www.tale-teller.club/free-love-stories A free podcast filled with stories for lovers and romantics. Some mild adult content but the more sexual literature will be over on our Full Bloom Podcast for over 18s. If I miss something, do drop me a message and I can pop up a warning. Penelope La Maré also presents the 60-second daily love story and other romance novels. Some of the stories here are in the public domain and any new featured writers who have shared their work will be marked clearly with the appropriate copyright. Love is a language we all understand so delve in and enjoy some fantasy through words. With Love from the Tale Teller x tags #mills_and_swoon #60secondshorts #series #chllenge #writers #writerschallenge #writerscommunity #authors #writing #wordsmith #penelopelamaré #romance #romancewriter #romantic, #faith, #love, #lovers, #romance, #lovestories, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #teacupshorts, #relationships, #taletellerclub, #taleteller, #books, #taletellerbookclub, #freepodcasts, #lovepods, #lighthearted, #storiesoflove, #marriage, #books, #tale-teller, #tale #teller#club, #readaloud, #talkingbooks, #famousbooks, #classics #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #lovers #poetry #prose #shortstories #lovers #taleoflove #brokenhearts #findlove #passion #passionate #passionateembrace #steamy

Unlock Stories of Romance podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Stories of Romance podcast


Orlando Furioso 33 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/07/05
Continuing this incredible story at the Tale Teller Cub audiobook library. www.tale-teller.club
Akin to Love Short Lovers' Tales at the tale Teller Club Free Audiobooks
2022/07/05
Lots more on our main site www.tale-teller.club
Goodbye Wix Hello Blogger
2022/06/29
We have a new home!
Orlando Furioso 32 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/06/18
A Free Public Domain Recording of Orlando Furioso 32 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods. search all episodes here https://www.listennotes.com/podcasts/full-bloom-tale-teller-club-modt75L2U3N/#search #history #period-drama, #days-gone-by, #adult #adultbooks #horror #death #lust #fetish #obsession #tragedy #love-story #lovestories #historicfiction #lovers #lovestory #period-drama #freepods #freepodcasts #freedownloads #adultliterature #adultlibrary #grownups #grownupbooks #readaloud #talkingbooks #sarniadelamare #pashaduvalentine #media #goddamnmedia #broadcasting #publicdomain #openaccess #dorchester #marchioness #adult #over18s #library #taletellerclub #adult #adultbooks #horror #death #lust #fetish #obsession #tragedy #free_audiobooks literature, classics, novels, drama, fiction, historic, historic-interest, period-drama, historic-fiction, faction, context, international, literature, translated-texts,tale-teller-club, tale-teller-kids,
daphnisandchloe_01_longus_64kb
2022/06/17
'The pastoral loves of Daphnis and Chloe' by Longus Usage Public Domain Mark 1.0 #Creative #Commons #License #publicdomain Topics #librivox, #audiobooks, #romance, #Greek, #Ancient LibriVox recording of The pastoral loves of Daphnis and Chloe by Longus. (Translated by #GeorgeMoore.) Read in English by #Anamika; #Rapunzelina; #BonitaDominguez #Daphnis and #Chloe is an #Ancient #Greek #prose #work, probably written during the second century EC, by #Longus. It tells the #story of two #young #people, Daphnis and Chloe, both #abandoned at birth along with some #identifying tokens. A #goatherd named #Lamon raises the boy #Daphnis as his son, and a shepherd called #Dryas finds #Chloe, and also decides to raise her. They both grow up as neighbors herding the flocks in the island of #Lesbos. They #fall in #love with each other, but have to go through many #adventures and #hardships, including #abduction and #pirate attacks, until they find their happy ending. (Summary by #Leni) Search our data bass https://www.listennotes.com/podcasts/tale-teller-kidstm-tale-teller-club-1Xgre0P-Ukh/ Have some fun with our new show Immersion www.tale-teller.club Search our database here https://www.listennotes.com/podcasts/tale-teller-kidstm-tale-teller-club-1Xgre0P-Ukh/#search Get immersed in words and video here www.tale-teller.club/immersion #story #freeaudio #freebooks #storytelling #taletellerclub #immersion #interactive #classicnovel #classics #history #historic #familyfriendly#costume #perioddrama #historicfiction #pasttimes #oldendays #traditional #historic #dramatic #filmic #goldenera #fashiondrama #costumedrama #history
Orlando Furioso 31 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/06/15
Orlando Furioso 30 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/06/09
search all episodes here https://www.tale-teller.club/free-love-stories Join our new bookish forum here https://www.tale-teller.club/forum #mills_and_swoon #60secondshorts #series #challenge #writers #writerschallenge #writerscommunity #authors #writing #wordsmith #penelopelamaré #romance #romancewriter #romantic, #faith, #love, #lovers, #romance, #lovestories, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #teacupshorts, #relationships, #taletellerclub, #taleteller, #books, #taletellerbookclub, #freepodcasts, #lovepods, #lighthearted, #storiesoflove, #marriage, #books, #taleteller, #tale #teller #club, #readaloud, #talkingbooks, #famousbooks, #classics #ardour, #passion, #jealousy, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #heartbreak, #broken #hearts, #sex, #sexuality, #millsandswoon, #60secondshorts. #sexscenes, #erotica, #literature, #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #lovers #poetry #prose #shortstories #lovers #taleoflove #brokenhearts #findlove #passion #passionate #passionateembrace #steamy #search #bestlovestories #remote_entertainment #jealousy #passion #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #talkingbook #freeaudiobook #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #spotifylovepods #immersivestories #virtual_library #24hourbooks #taletellerbookclub #loversbooks
Orlando Furioso 29 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/06/06
ardour, passion, jealousy, romantic, love, lovers, romance, love-stories, attraction, free, free-stories, heartbreak, broken-hearts, sex, sexuality, millsandswoon, 60secondshorts., sexscenes, erotica, literature, tea-cup-shorts, relationships, tale-teller-club, taleteller, books, tale-teller-book-club, erotica, search all episodes here https://www.tale-teller.club/free-love-stories Join our new bookish forum here https://www.tale-teller.club/forum #mills_and_swoon #60secondshorts #series #challenge #writers #writerschallenge #writerscommunity #authors #writing #wordsmith #penelopelamaré #romance #romancewriter #romantic, #faith, #love, #lovers, #romance, #lovestories, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #teacupshorts, #relationships, #taletellerclub, #taleteller, #books, #taletellerbookclub, #freepodcasts, #lovepods, #lighthearted, #storiesoflove, #marriage, #books, #taleteller, #tale #teller #club, #readaloud, #talkingbooks, #famousbooks, #classics #ardour, #passion, #jealousy, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #heartbreak, #broken #hearts, #sex, #sexuality, #millsandswoon, #60secondshorts. #sexscenes, #erotica, #literature, #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #lovers #poetry #prose #shortstories #lovers #taleoflove #brokenhearts #findlove #passion #passionate #passionateembrace #steamy #search #bestlovestories #remote_entertainment #jealousy #passion #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #talkingbook #freeaudiobook #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #spotifylovepods #immersivestories #virtual_library #24hourbooks #taletellerbookclub #loversbooks #
Orlando Furioso 28 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/06/04
Welcome to the wonderful world of the Tale Teller with 1000s of free books to choose from. Our social arts and literature community is here https://www.tale-teller.club/forum search all episode here https://www.tale-teller.club/free-love-stories #sarniadelamare #mills_and_swoon #60secondshorts #series #chllenge #writers #writerschallenge #writerscommunity #authors #writing #wordsmith #penelopelamaré #romance #romancewriter #romantic, #faith, #love, #lovers, #romance, #lovestories, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #teacupshorts, #relationships, #taletellerclub, #taleteller, #books, #taletellerbookclub, #freepodcasts, #lovepods, #lighthearted, #storiesoflove, #marriage, #books, #tale-teller, #tale #teller#club, #readaloud, #talkingbooks, #famousbooks, #classics #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #lovers #poetry #prose #shortstories #lovers #taleoflove #brokenhearts #findlove #passion #passionate #passionateembrace #steamy #search #best-love-stories #librivox, #audiobook, #epic #poetry, #Adventure, #Erotica, #Fantasy, #Myths/Legends, #Tragedy #remote_entertainment #jealousy #passion #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #talkingbook #freeaudiobook #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #spotifylovepods #immersivestories #virtual_library #24hourbooks #taletellerclub #loversbooks
Orlando Furioso 27 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/05/31
search all episodes here https://www.tale-teller.club/free-love-stories Join our new bookish forum here https://www.tale-teller.club/forum #mills_and_swoon #60secondshorts #series #challenge #writers #writerschallenge #writerscommunity #authors #writing #wordsmith #penelopelamaré #romance #romancewriter #romantic, #faith, #love, #lovers, #romance, #lovestories, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #teacupshorts, #relationships, #taletellerclub, #taleteller, #books, #taletellerbookclub, #freepodcasts, #lovepods, #lighthearted, #storiesoflove, #marriage, #books, #taleteller, #tale #teller #club, #readaloud, #talkingbooks, #famousbooks, #classics #ardour, #passion, #jealousy, #attraction,
Orlando Furioso 26 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods
2022/05/30
A recorded reading of Orlando Furioso 26 Free Audiobook From Tale Teller Romance Talking Book Library Pods search all episodes here https://www.tale-teller.club/free-love-stories #mills_and_swoon #60secondshorts #series #challenge #writers #writerschallenge #writerscommunity #authors #writing #wordsmith #penelopelamaré #romance #romancewriter #romantic, #faith, #love, #lovers, #romance, #lovestories, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #teacupshorts, #relationships, #taletellerclub, #taleteller, #books, #taletellerbookclub, #freepodcasts, #lovepods, #lighthearted, #storiesoflove, #marriage, #books, #taleteller, #tale #teller #club, #readaloud, #talkingbooks, #famousbooks, #classics #ardour, #passion, #jealousy, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #heartbreak, #broken #hearts, #sex, #sexuality, #millsandswoon, #60secondshorts. #sexscenes, #erotica, #literature, #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #lovers #poetry #prose #shortstories #lovers #taleoflove #brokenhearts #findlove #passion #passionate #passionateembrace #steamy #search #bestlovestories #remote_entertainment #jealousy #passion #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #talkingbook #freeaudiobook #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #spotifylovepods #immersivestories #virtual_library #24hourbooks #taletellerbookclub #loversbooks
Royal Romances 15 Love Stories Free Audiobooks Tale Teller Virtual Library for Romantics
2022/05/30
Welcome to the lover's zone and another awesome chapter, Royal Romances 15 Love Stories Free Audiobooks Tale Teller Virtual Library for Romantics. Bring love to your headphones every day. search all episodes here https://www.tale-teller.club/free-love-stories #mills_and_swoon #60secondshorts #series #challenge #writers #writerschallenge #writerscommunity #authors #writing #wordsmith #penelopelamaré #romance #romancewriter #romantic, #faith, #love, #lovers, #romance, #lovestories, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #teacupshorts, #relationships, #taletellerclub, #taleteller, #books, #taletellerbookclub, #freepodcasts, #lovepods, #lighthearted, #storiesoflove, #marriage, #books, #taleteller, #tale #teller #club, #readaloud, #talkingbooks, #famousbooks, #classics #ardour, #passion, #jealousy, #attraction, #free, #freestories, #heartbreak, #broken #hearts, #sex, #sexuality, #millsandswoon, #60secondshorts. #sexscenes, #erotica, #literature, #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #lovers #poetry #prose #shortstories #lovers #taleoflove #brokenhearts #findlove #passion #passionate #passionateembrace #steamy #search #bestlovestories #remote_entertainment #jealousy #passion #rosecoloured #romance #lovestory #classics #talkingbook #freeaudiobook #free #freelibrary #freebooks #free_audiobooks #publicdomain #talkingbooks #taletellerclub #spotifylovepods #immersivestories #virtual_library #24hourbooks #taletellerbookclub #loversbooks

Podcast reviews

Read Stories of Romance podcast reviews


3 out of 5
3 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Stories of Romance relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?