1599162968
Conversations That Matter with Alex Newman

Advertise on podcast: Conversations That Matter with Alex Newman

Rating
★★★★★
4.9
from
82 reviews
This podcast has
81 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2021/12/07
Latest episode
2026/02/07
Average duration
19 min.
Release period
11 days

Description

The establishment media is doing everything possible to make sure you do not hear some of the most important voices out there on medicine, science, politics, business, media, and so much more. But at Conversations That Matter, host Alex Newman interviews key people with important information to share that they don’t want you to hear–information that might save your life and family, literally, as well as your liberty.

Unlock Conversations That Matter with Alex Newman podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Conversations That Matter with Alex Newman podcast


“Remigration” is Critical if West is Going to Survive, Warns European Leader
2026/02/07
The millions of illegal migrants, and even some of those who were brought in legally, must be sent back from Europe to their home countries in the Middle East, Africa, and Asia if the West is going to survive, argued firebrand activist leader and author Martin Sellner in this interview on Conversations That Matter with ... The post “Remigration” is Critical if West is Going to Survive, Warns European Leader appeared first on The New American.
Does Science Belong to God Or Caesar? Top Scientist Slams Climate Alarmism
2026/01/29
The controversies surrounding politicized climate “science” are actually symptoms of greater problems within science itself, warns leading Hungarian scientist László Szarka in this interview on Conversations That Matter with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman. “There is no climate emergency or crisis,” Szarka explained in the interview. Szarka, a member of the Hungarian Academy of ... The post Does Science Belong to God Or Caesar? Top Scientist Slams Climate Alarmism appeared first on The New American.
Child Custody Regime Needs Major Reform: Sen. Nichols
2026/01/15
The child custody system is hurting and impoverishing families while enriching special interests, warned Idaho Sen. Tammy Nichols (R) in this interview on Conversations That Matter with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman.  Nichols, who is part of a legislative task force looking into the matter, is proposing a series of reforms to deal with ... The post Child Custody Regime Needs Major Reform: Sen. Nichols appeared first on The New American.
Threats to Religious Liberty, Foreign & Domestic: Sam Brownback
2025/12/26
The threats to religious freedom are growing not just around the world but even in the United States, warned International Religious Freedom Ambassador and former Kansas Governor Sam Brownback in this interview on Conversations That Matter with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman.  Brownback, who serves as co-chair of the International Religious Freedom Summit and ... The post Threats to Religious Liberty, Foreign & Domestic: Sam Brownback appeared first on The New American.
A Time to Stand: The Dire Hour to Defend American Beauty: Michael Finch
2025/12/04
The radical Left has been working to undermine America at every level in an effort to bring it down and usher in utopia, and without action the effort may succeed, explained author and non-profit executive Michael Finch in this interview on Conversations That Matter with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman. America and American culture ... The post A Time to Stand: The Dire Hour to Defend American Beauty: Michael Finch appeared first on The New American.
Jesus Was (and IS) Involved in Politics! Neil Mammen
2025/11/14
The notion that Jesus Christ was not involved in politics is utterly false, and is disproven by a simple review of the New Testament, explains technology expert and Christian apologist Neil Mammen in this interview on Conversations That Matter with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman. Mammen, whose book “Jesus Is Involved in Politics” examines ... The post Jesus Was (and IS) Involved in Politics! Neil Mammen appeared first on The New American.
Even GOP States Have Exploding Budgets. What Gives? Rep. Fritts Explains
2025/11/07
Even Republican-controlled states dominated by conservative voters such as Tennessee have seen ballooning budgets despite the wishes of the public, explained Representative Monty Fritts in this interview with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman on Conversations That Matter.  Fritts, who is also running for governor, blasted the political class for continuing to grow both spending ... The post Even GOP States Have Exploding Budgets. What Gives? Rep. Fritts Explains appeared first on The New American.
Hospital Reports Family to CPS DESPITE Following Protocol? 
2025/11/05
Despite following every demand of the hospital and doctors to treat their son’s leukemia, the hospital and medical establishment STILL reported Shelly Boyce’s family to Child Protective Services because the boy did not look sick enough…. Seriously.  In this explosive interview on Conversations That Matter with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman, Boyce and her ... The post Hospital Reports Family to CPS DESPITE Following Protocol?  appeared first on The New American.
How Churches Should Respond to America’s Spiritual War Post Charlie Kirk: Alex McFarland 
2025/10/28
When Charlie Kirk gave his life for truth, he ignited a movement. In this powerful episode of Conversations That Matter, author, teacher, and apologist Alex McFarland—a close friend of Charlie’s—joins Alex Newman to reveal how Kirk’s legacy has created a once-in-a-generation moment for Christian patriots to reclaim the culture. McFarland challenges the church in America to rise up, teach the whole Word ... The post How Churches Should Respond to America’s Spiritual War Post Charlie Kirk: Alex McFarland  appeared first on The New American.
Radicals Using Charlie Kirk’s Assassination to Censor Speech
2025/10/17
Leftists are using the assassination of Charlie Kirk to push censorship and “hate speech” tyranny, explains educational researcher Lisa Logan to The New American’s Alex Newman on Conversations That Matter. Artificial intelligence is being weaponized to rig algorithms to hunt down speech that challenges narratives to squelch the truth. Furthermore, Logan connects significant dots between ... The post Radicals Using Charlie Kirk’s Assassination to Censor Speech appeared first on The New American.
Corrupt Woke Science Being Peddled in Government Schools
2025/10/08
49 out of 50 state government “public” schools are knowingly adopting the Next Generation Science Standards (NGSS), which pushes “equity” and wokeness instead of the scientific method, explains John Droz, a physicist and the author of the Critically Thinking Substack, to The New American’s Alex Newman for Conversations That Matter.  Ultimately, government schools are indoctrinating ... The post Corrupt Woke Science Being Peddled in Government Schools appeared first on The New American.
Dems Shutting Down Government Over Illegals Getting Healthcare: Rep. Keith Self
2025/10/01
Democrats shut down the government because they refused to stop funding healthcare for illegal immigrants and cut unconstitutional spending, explains Texas Congressman Keith Self in an exclusive interview with The New American’s Alex Newman for Conversations That Matter.  House Republicans have done their job, Rep. Self argued; now is the time for Democrats to negotiate ... The post Dems Shutting Down Government Over Illegals Getting Healthcare: Rep. Keith Self appeared first on The New American.
Wyoming Leads on Election Integrity, Smashing Green “Scam:” Secretary of State
2025/09/25
Wyoming is leading the way on cleaning up elections systems and pushing back on the “green” energy scam despite a liberal governor and massive leftwing infiltration of the Republican Party, explained Secretary of State Chuck Gray in this interview with The New American magazine’s Alex Newman on Conversations That Matter. The changes include requiring proof ... The post Wyoming Leads on Election Integrity, Smashing Green “Scam:” Secretary of State appeared first on The New American.
Freedom Caucuses Are “Next Best Hope” for US, LA Rep Shares
2025/09/24
State legislatures can move faster than Congress can, and now is the time for all states to create and strengthen their Freedom Caucuses to protect individual liberties, explains Louisiana State Representative Beryl Amedee to Alex Newman on Conversations That Matter for The New American.  Freedom Caucuses are coalitions of legislators who are committed to limited ... The post Freedom Caucuses Are “Next Best Hope” for US, LA Rep Shares appeared first on The New American.
Prisoners’ Minds Better Protected Than TX Children: Activist Mom
2025/09/12
Bonnie Wallace, a Texas mother and activist, was sued for urging her County Commission to remove disgusting sexual books intended to groom and harm children in libraries. Upon hearing about the materials, she couldn’t believe it. But after doing research and discovering the heinous imagery in the books firsthand, she had to take action, Wallace ... The post Prisoners’ Minds Better Protected Than TX Children: Activist Mom appeared first on The New American.

Podcast reviews

Read Conversations That Matter with Alex Newman podcast reviews


4.9 out of 5
82 reviews
★★★★★
Joseph Weigel 2023/02/13
Global Tyranny
Alex is doing great work exposing the globalization agenda. Things like ESG for “sustainability” are moving rapidly forward while many of us are compl...
★★★★★
DryCrick 2022/04/16
Informative!
Great conversations! Thank you!
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Conversations That Matter with Alex Newman relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?