1878196996
No BS with Brad Smith

Advertise on podcast: No BS with Brad Smith

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
1 reviews
This podcast has
127 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2026/02/18
Latest episode
2026/08/15
Average duration
28 min.
Release period
2 days

Description

Brad Smith has lived several lives—and somehow talks about all of them on the radio. He’s a former Canadian Football League player (yes, the hits were real), a TV host on Chopped Canada (no, he does not judge your cooking), and a former star of The Bachelor Canada (long story, limited roses). Now behind the mic, Brad delivers unfiltered opinions, sharp humor, and conversations that skip the nonsense and get to the point—occasionally with a side of sarcasm. He asks the questions you’re thinking, says the things you probably shouldn’t, and promises to keep it honest… even when it’s uncomfortable. Direct, unscripted discussion with recurring guests offering diverse perspectives—authentic conversations that reflect how people really talk about the issues.

Unlock No BS with Brad Smith podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from No BS with Brad Smith podcast


"126" - A Listener’s Vaccine Injury Story — and the Questions Canada Still Hasn’t Answered
2026/08/15
A listener opens up about the heart problems he says began after his second COVID shot, the impact on his family, and the years he spent trying to get answers. Tamara Ugolini then joins Brad to discuss an anonymous whistleblower and ongoing questions around informed consent and accountability.
"125" - Rafael Hidalgo: What Happens When You Refuse to Quit
2026/08/15
Ultrarunner and The Pain Cave author Rafael Hidalgo reveals what a 100-mile race through the Alps taught him about pain, purpose and finding strength when your mind is telling you to stop.
"124" - Are Schools Failing Our Kids? Anne Karber Sounds the Alarm
2026/08/15
Let’s Get Naked host Anne Karber joins Brad to challenge where education is headed, from politics in the classroom to parental influence and whether schools are preparing kids for the real world. It’s a provocative conversation about what children are learning — and what may need to change.
"123" - Michelle Worton: The Vaccine Injury Story Canada Isn’t Hearing
2026/08/12
Michelle Worton shares the health crisis she says began after her COVID-19 vaccinations, the years she spent searching for answers and treatment, and why she’s now advocating for Canadians who believe they’ve experienced vaccine injuries. She also explains what she hopes the Allison Inquiry will change about healthcare, research and support in Canada.
"122" - The Molecule That Could Change Your Health — and the AI Risks We’re Ignoring
2026/08/12
Dr. Nathan S. Bryan reveals why nitric oxide may play a much bigger role in our health than most people realize, from blood flow and exercise to cognitive health. Then, AI strategist Mohit Rajhans explains why the rapid rise of AI agents is creating a cybersecurity problem we may not be ready for.
"121" - Is Your Fasting Routine Actually Working? Dr. Jonathan Schoeff Explains
2026/08/12
Think you know how fasting works? Dr. Jonathan Schoeff breaks down what intermittent fasting really does, when longer fasts may matter, and why building muscle could be one of the biggest keys to staying healthier and stronger as you age.
"120" - Brad’s – Week in Review: Fact-Checking Mark Carney’s + Jasmine Laine the idiocy of Men vs Women in women's sports
2026/08/08
Brad tears through Mark Carney’s statements from the week and fact-checks the ones that don’t hold up. Then Jasmine Laine gives her take on Carney and dives into the ongoing insanity in the WNBA — and why the conversation about men and women in sports has gone completely off the rails.
"119" - AI Systems Escape Containment and Start Cheating, Robbing & Stealing Online + Joseph Bourne’s Censorship Rant Hits Millions
2026/08/08
David Shipley reveals the wild OpenAI and Anthropic story — AI systems that broke containment and immediately started cheating, robbing, and stealing from businesses online. Then Joseph Bourne tells how his video criticizing Canadian police for encouraging people to snitch on each other over “hate speech” got warning banners and algorithm suppression on TikTok… until his rant about being censored exploded and hit millions of views.
"118" - Reset Your Nervous System, Detox Properly, and Feel Great Every Day – Eva Hooft’s Full Health Breakdown
2026/08/08
Eva Hooft shares her personal health journey and breaks down why the nervous system is the real foundation of feeling good. She explains how to properly reset it, the right way to detox your body, and how to get back to a state of equilibrium where you can actually feel great every single day.
"117" - Fauci’s Own Diaries Contradict What He Told the Public – Is There Any Accountability Left?
2026/08/08
Aaron Siri digs into the Fauci diaries and the massive gap between what was written privately and what was said publicly. When the private record says one thing and the public messaging said another, what does that mean for trust, science, and accountability?
"116" - Brad Reacts to the Fauci Diaries + How the Social Contract Between Science and Citizens Is Broken
2026/08/01
Brad reads from the Fauci Diaries and delivers a raw rant on how completely the social contract between science and citizens has collapsed. Then Phillip Millar, the Rogue Lawyer, takes on Fauci and the deeper accountability questions that still haven’t been answered.
"115" -Thousands of Migrants Hit the Spanish Beach — Was It Coordinated? + Richard Kurland: Immigration Is Not Fixed
2026/08/01
Lisa Raitt, Former Deputy leader of the Conservative Party  joins Brad to break down the shocking influx of Thousands  migrants landing on Spanish beaches and asks the question everyone is whispering: was this coordinated? Then immigration lawyer Richard Kurland delivers the blunt truth — immigration is not fixed, and Spain knew this wave was coming. Two segments on the border reality no one wants to admit.
"114" - Wilful Blindness at the UN: How the Secretariat Ignores Every Red Flag
2026/08/01
Peter Anthony Gallo exposes the culture of wilful blindness inside the UN Secretariat — where obvious warning signs are systematically ignored as part of the corporate culture. A hard look at how the institution protects itself instead of confronting the problems right in front of it.
"113" - Fasting Confirmed: Dr. Alan Goldhammer on Why It Works and What the Science Actually Shows
2026/07/30
Dr. Alan Goldhammer delivers the latest confirmation on the power of fasting. He breaks down the real science, the results he’s seen, and why this simple (but hard) approach continues to outperform so many conventional treatments.
"112" - 1 in 4 Oregon Kids Diagnosed With “Wrong Gender” and Put on Chemically Castrating Drugs
2026/07/30
Mia Hughes exposes the shocking numbers coming out of Oregon — where one in four kids is being diagnosed with gender dysphoria and then put on powerful, sterilizing drugs at rates far higher than the national average. A disturbing look at how far the gender medicine experiment has gone.

Podcast reviews

Read No BS with Brad Smith podcast reviews


5 out of 5
1 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on No BS with Brad Smith relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?