
Advertise on podcast: Christ in Prophecy
Rating
4.6from
This podcast has
1187 episodes
Language
EnglishPublisher
The Truth Will Set You FreeExplicit
No
Date created
2008/07/18
Latest episode
2026/10/14
Average duration
30 min.
Release period
2 days
Description
Proclaiming the soon return of Jesus Christ!
Unlock Christ in Prophecy podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details
Email contact information
Direct podcast contact details

Listeners
Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details
Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes
Check latest episodes from Christ in Prophecy podcast
The Treacherous Sister, Jeremiah 3
2026/10/14
What is even worse than a backsliding sister, according to the prophet Jeremiah? Find out with Nathan Jones and Vic Batista on the podcast, The Truth Will Set You Free!
Difficult Questions Answered About the End Times
2026/10/14
Do you have a difficult Bible prophecy question? Get your answer with guests Pete Garcia and Jake Hebert and evangelists Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on the television program, Christ in Prophecy!
What Will We Do in Heaven?
2026/10/11
What glories await those who are saved when they get to Heaven? Find out with Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on Christ in Prophecy Radio!
Living to 900 Years Old
2026/10/10
Did people really live to 900 years old before the Flood? Find out with guest Dr. Jake Hebert and evangelists Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on the television program, Christ in Prophecy!
The Crime of Spiritual Harlotry, Jeremiah 2-3
2026/10/07
Why does the Bible treat harlotry as a spiritual crime? Find out with Nathan Jones and Vic Batista on the podcast, The Truth Will Set You Free!
No Tears, Sickness, or Brokenness: When Jesus Reigns for 1,000 Years
2026/10/07
Is it true that our sufferings will end once Jesus begins his 1,000 year reign? Find out with Dr. Nathan Jones on The Counter Culture Mom Show with Tina Griffin!
Where Will I Go After I Die?
2026/10/04
Where do we go after we die? Find out with Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on Christ in Prophecy Radio!
Where Is the Promise of the Lord's Coming?
2026/10/03
Where is the promise of the Lord's coming? Find out with evangelists Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on the television program, Christ in Prophecy!
A World Rule by Jesus: Life in the Millennial Kingdom
2026/09/30
What will life be like living in a world ruled by Jesus Christ? Find out with Dr. Nathan Jones on The Counter Culture Mom Show with Tina Griffin!
American Culture in Crisis
2026/09/27
How deep is the crisis facing American culture? Find out with Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on Christ in Prophecy Radio!
The Tyranny of the Present
2026/09/26
How do we know that we are living in the last days before Jesus Christ's return? Find out with guest Pete Garcia and evangelists Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on the television program, Christ in Prophecy!
Broken Cisterns, Broken Philosophies, Jeremiah 2
2026/09/23
Why do people chase after so many false philosophies? Find out with Nathan Jones and Vic Batista on the podcast, The Truth Will Set You Free!
The Messiah in the Psalms
2026/09/20
How many of the Psalms point to the Messiah? Find out with Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on Christ in Prophecy Radio!
The Mighty Angels of Revelation
2026/09/19
Who are the mighty angels of the book of Revelation? Find out with evangelists Tim Moore and Nathan Jones on the television program, Christ in Prophecy!
The Mighty Angels of Revelation Sermon by Dr. Nathan Jones
2026/09/16
What lessons do the mighty angels of Revelation have to teach us? Find out with speaker Dr. Nathan Jones at the Where Is the Promise of His Coming 2026 Bible Prophecy Conference!
Podcast reviews
Read Christ in Prophecy podcast reviews
Victor Crockett 2026/09/26
Great Show
Amen!! Love These Podcasts! What You preach/teach helps me on my daily walk with the Lord! Sir, I’m still requesting prayers for my ExWife Joy Lynn ...
FriendOfSinner 2026/09/10
Clancy Trial, Enthymeme
This podcast deserves five stars 99% of the time. Recently, the host used the mistrial of Lindsay Clancy as an example, showing that the world can no ...
Spiker726 2026/08/25
Books for Sale
Basically a bunch of guests shamelessly hawking their books
Bud 7423 2026/06/22
Christ in Prophecy
The show is a treasure trove of biblical truths.
Sunda Lovett 2024/10/13
Correction if you please!
I love your podcasts. Just one thing…. Please stop referring to Democrats and the Democrat Party with the adjective democratic. Democrat in this sense...
michae320 2024/07/30
I Religiously Listen
I listen religiously! I can only give three stars though because I have to admit - it’s really just entertainment to me. Conspiracy theories like th...
Reyes420816 2024/03/20
Thank You !
I’ve been searching for Awhile now, for a Home Church.For My Well needed Counseling
Asciguy 2022/11/07
100%
Lies
Time to read 2022/10/12
Want down load
Oct 8 2022 want down load . Wanted to hear it . Can you reload it .
J. Ellie 2022/02/12
A Really Great Podcast!
I enjoy this podcast so much! Good biblical truth given out in a very listener-friendly manner! I always look forward to it!
Podcast sponsorship advertising
Start advertising on Christ in Prophecy relevant audience podcasts
You may also like to advertise on these Podcasts

4.7906254
Everything is Fine
Jennifer Romolini and Kim France

4.610812570
Serialously with Annie Elise
Annie Elise & Audioboom Studios

4.41171483
The Outlier Health Podcast
Matt Frazier, Matt Tullman, Isabelle Caputo, and Doug Hay

4.616125357
Giggly Squad
Hannah Berner & Paige DeSorbo

4.8219787
Imperfect Action
Steph Taylor

4.727499587
This Past Weekend w/ Theo Von
Theo Von

4.713009375
The Tim Dillon Show
The Tim Dillon Show

4.115956456
The Tucker Carlson Show
Tucker Carlson Network

4.828036451
Huberman Lab
Scicomm Media

4.240683
To Be The Man
Podcast Heat | Cumulus Podcast Network