Reformed Forum

Advertise on podcast: Reformed Forum

Rating
4.4
from
14 reviews
This podcast has
2 episodes
Language
Publisher
Explicit
No
Date created
2009/10/09
Latest episode
2023/11/10
Average duration
-
Release period
36 days

Description

The Reformed Forum is a reformed theology media network. The forum seeks to serve the church by providing content dedicated to issues in reformed theology.

Unlock Reformed Forum podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Reformed Forum podcast


Robert Boyle, Christianity, and Science
2023/11/10
In the latest episode of Christ the Center, we explore the fascinating intersection of science, faith, and philosophy through the life and contributions of Robert Boyle, the seventeenth-century chemist often dubbed the father of modern chemistry. Our guest, Dr. Edward B. Davis, Professor Emeritus of the History of Science at Messiah University, shares his extensive […]
more
The Importance of Cornelius Van Til for Today
2023/10/06
Camden Bucey recently lectured on “The Importance of Van Til for Today” for the OPC’s Presbytery of Michigan and Ontario at Harvest OPC in Wyoming, MI. Jim Cassidy and Camden discuss the main points of the lecture before we turn to a recording of the lecture and its accompanying Q&A session. Cornelius Van Til (1895–1987) has shaped the […]
more

Podcast reviews

Read Reformed Forum podcast reviews


4.4 out of 5
14 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Reformed Forum & sponsor relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?

Ad Format

Campaign Budget

Business Details