1281145523
The Four56 Church

Advertise on podcast: The Four56 Church

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
18 reviews
This podcast has
354 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2017/09/08
Latest episode
2026/10/15
Average duration
45 min.
Release period
7 days

Description

The weekly sermons from The Four56 Church, featuring Ryan Dalgliesh and our other pastors. We are a bible based church in San Angelo, TX with a conviction to preach the Word of God authentically and honestly, to worship in complete adoration by proclaiming truths of who God is and how he works, and to gather together in perfect unity found in Christ. For more information about our community, sermon archive, and more visit theFour56.org!

Unlock The Four56 Church podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from The Four56 Church podcast


Simpler Family: Raising Christ-Centered Kids
2026/10/15
DOWNLOAD SIMPLER FAMILY PACKET HERE: https://tinyurl.com/simplerfamily2026Whether the home you grew up in was good or bad, we can likely all agree there are things we don’t want to see repeated in our own homes with our own children. The tendency can be to try to emulate the positive and eliminate the negative so that our home can be “better” than the one we grew up in. But what would it look like if our only aim was to keep Christ as core? How can we ensure that the way we raise and instruct our children is in line with the gospel? How to we begin to shape a Christ centered perspective in our toddlers and our teens? How can we be sure that we aren’t shaping our children into our image, but rather the image of Jesus? We will discuss all of these things here on Simpler Family: Raising Christ-Centered Kids!
Hebrews: New Covenant Pt. 4
2026/10/12
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 10:19-11:1, Hebrews 2:1-4, Deuteronomy 32:35-36, Habakkuk 2:1-4, Hebrews 6:1-6, Luke 12:47-48, John 9:41, Deuteronomy 17:6, Matthew 10:28 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: New Covenant Pt. 3
2026/10/07
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 10:1-18, Psalm 40:6-8, Psalm 110:1, Jeremiah 32:31-34 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: New Covenant Pt. 2
2026/09/27
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 9:14-28, Exodus 24:6-8, Luke 22:20, Hebrews 12:24, Romans 9:21-24, Hebrews 8:5, Leviticus 17:11, Isaiah 25:9 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: New Covenant Pt. 1
2026/09/21
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 9:1-14, Colossians 2: 1-23, Galatians 4: 21-31 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon audio, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Priest Pt. 7
2026/09/14
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 8:1-13, Exodus 25:9,40, Jeremiah 31:31-34 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon audio, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Priest Pt. 6
2026/09/07
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 7 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Priest Pt. 5
2026/08/31
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 6:9-7:10, Revelation 13:10, Revelation 14:12, Matthew 13:18-23, Matthew 10:22, James 2:14-26, Genesis 22:17, Genesis 14:18-20 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon audio, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Priest Pt. 4
2026/08/24
Today's Scripture:Hebrews 6:9-7:10, Revelation 13:10, Revelation 14:12, Matthew 13:18-23, Matthew 10:22, James 2:14-26, Genesis 22:17, Genesis 14:18-20 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Priest Pt. 3
2026/08/17
Today's Scripture:Hebrews 6:9-7:10, Revelation 13:10, Revelation 14:12, Matthew 13:18-23, Matthew 10:22, James 2:14-26, Genesis 22:17, Genesis 14:18-20 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Priest Pt. 2
2026/08/10
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 5:11-6:8, Hebrews 3:12, Matthew 13:15, Isaiah 6:9-10, Acts 28:27, Hebrews 9:13-14, 2 Peter 2:20-22, John 15:1-6, Luke 13:7-9, Hebrews 10:26-31 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Priest Pt. 1
2026/08/03
Today's Scripture: Hebrews 4:14-5:10, Hebrews 2:17, Hebrews 3:6, Psalm 2:7, Psalm 110:4 Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Better Than Pt. 6
2026/07/28
Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Better Than Pt. 5
2026/07/20
Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.
Hebrews: Better Than Pt. 4
2026/07/12
Thank you so much for checking out this week's sermon from The Four56 Church! For service times, community opportunities, sermon video, and more please visit theFour56.org.

Podcast reviews

Read The Four56 Church podcast reviews


5 out of 5
18 reviews
★★★★★
Kodria 2017/12/03
Truth spoken weekly!
The teaching elders at The Four56 are dedicated to discerning the truth of Scripture and communicating it clearly each week! Their messages often cha...
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on The Four56 Church relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?