1529187456
Business Talk

Advertise on podcast: Business Talk

This podcast has
9 episodes
Language
English
Date created
2020/08/25
Latest episode
2022/05/18
Average duration
19 min.
Release period
80 days

Description

Get key insights and market commentary from the executives of Cullen Cioffi Capital Management. John spent the early part of his career as a Wall Street trader for many of the world's largest investment banks before eventually becoming Managing Director. He later moved to Merrill, Lynch and ran a hedge fund, called the Velocity Fund. Nicolette, started her career at Wells Fargo in their wealth management division before moving to Merrill Lynch, UBS and then Cullen Cioffi. Ryan started his career at Morgan Stanley before breaking away to form Cullen Investment Group, the firm's predecessor.

Unlock Business Talk podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Business Talk podcast


Commentary on CPI Numbers & Jerome Powell comments
2022/05/18
Hear commentary on the recently released Consumer Price Index (CPI) numbers and hear what Jerome Powell's comments on the Fed means for investors.
The Current State of the Market - (5.11.2022)
2022/05/11
Ryan, John, and Nicolette talk about the state of the market, what's driving the market, how the current market condition may affect your financial plan as well as advice for long-term investors. Hedge Fund manager, former Wall Street trader and Managing Director, John Cioffi gives his take on whether the market has bottomed and strategies to protect yourself in a volatile market.
Market Insights and Live Q&A with Paulina Likos
2021/10/18
Market Insights and Live Q&A with our special guest, Paulina Likos, investing reporter for U.S. News and World Report.
Market Insights and Bond Market Bubble?
2021/02/23
We talk about our market insights for the short-term and we talk about about the Bond market. Are we perhaps in a bond market bubble? 
GameStop & Reddit frenzy
2021/02/23
We talk about the short-squeeze orchestrated by Reddit users and how a bunch of people on an online forum almost took down one of Wall Street's largest and best performing hedge funds.
Quick Q & A
2020/09/22
We answer a few questions from our listeners.
Market Insights (9-9-20)
2020/09/09
Tech stocks have had a brutal week. Nasdaq and other indices have gotten crushed. Is now the time to buy or is it too soon?
Inflation - Episode 2
2020/09/01
Inflation - what is it and how the Fed's inflationary policy affects your 401(k), house value, cash, etc. 
Market Insights 08-20-2020 (Pilot Episode)
2020/08/21
The first episode of the Business Talk podcast presented by Cullen Investment Group. We talk about market insights and give our opinion on the current state of the market and the economy. 

Podcast reviews

Read Business Talk podcast reviews


0 out of 5
0 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Business Talk relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?