1533531951
Two Dabs

Advertise on podcast: Two Dabs

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
4 reviews
This podcast has
10 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2020/09/26
Latest episode
2023/06/22
Average duration
67 min.
Release period
75 days

Description

Two Dabs podcast is hosted by Michael Towey and Michael Booth. Both are long time friends who also work in and enjoy cannabis. Mikey & Michael have created this show to bring current events, humor, and cannabis knowledge all into one place. Take a dab with them, sit back, and enjoy the show.

Unlock Two Dabs podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Two Dabs podcast


Rooted in Refinement w/ Dan Adler
2023/06/22
It’s our first guest episode! Our guest today is Dan Adler. Daniel Adler-Golden began his career in cannabis on the east coast before moving to California to work in the regulated industry. Before founding Node, Daniel organized the Chalice Festival, a large music and cannabis festival in southern California. With operations in the US, Portugal, and Israel, Daniel focuses on providing performance-based genetic solutions across the world. Node Labs is based in the Bay Area and is a state of the art micro tissue culture lab. Tissue Culture allows cannabis growers to create new plants from existing ones without going through the process of nurturing cuttings, something that is relatively new to cannabis and it was great to hear what Dan had to say about the process and its future in this industry! As always, we round out the episode with another installment of our 2head/5head segment and much more! This episode was a blast, go follow Node Labs on Instagram @nodelabs and be sure to follow Dan @dadlergold Be sure to also follow the podcast at @twodabspod and hit the link below for our YouTube channel: https://youtube.com/@twodabspod Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
Two Head Tax Time
2023/05/18
On today's episode we sit down to discuss the current revisions for taxes/banking for cannabis as well as a follow up to our previous discussion on Potency. We also dive into some 2 Head/ 5 Head clips and catch up since we last recorded. Go follow us on Instagram at @twodabspod Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
The 420 Episode
2023/04/20
It's 420! Hope everyone is blazing it today! Today's episode is a fun one we catch up and go into our cannabis topics with week which are the drastic drop in cultivation license renewals in California this year as well as some history of how 420 became a holiday! We also dive into a bunch of 2head/5head on this episode and get pretty stony as well. Follow us on Instagram @twodabspod Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
Space Snakes in the Sheetrock
2023/04/06
On today's episode we answer some of the questions we've gotten from the audience! We also catch up since the last recording, talk about how the liquor & wine industry is trying to cash in on legalization and we each share our 2head/5head clips/articles of the week. Follow us on Instagram @twodabspod for the articles we share, clips we react to, and more! Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
No Jam On Your Bagels
2023/03/13
On today's episode Michael & Mikey catch up since their last recording. They also breakdown some current cannabis topics happening across the US including Rhode Island's push to kill the sesh, multiple states dealing with inflated potencies and the effort to keep everyone honest when it comes to THC percentages. This episode is also the first to have the new ongoing "2 head/5 head" segment where they bring up articles and clips that are interesting(5head) and some stuff that is a little more ridiculous/hilarious(2head) Follow the podcast on Instagram @twodabspod for more info and clips from each episode! Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
G-Force Tokes
2023/02/01
On today's episode Mikey & Michael sit down and catch up since their last recording, they joke about the new THC policy set by the Air Force, Mikey talks about his trip to Tulum, and they review some of the videos & stories in their DMs. Be sure to follow the podcast on Instagram @twodabspod for video clips, links & more! Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
Redemption Turkey(The Christmas Episode)
2022/12/25
It's the Christmas Episode! We catch up since our last recording and talk about our recent travel experiences before getting into the Christmas rankings of both food items and your favorite holiday movies. We also give out some suggestions on gifts for your stoner friend or family member. Merry Christmas and Happy Holidays to everyone and thank you all for supporting the Two Dabs Podcast! Follow us on Instagram @twodabspod Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
Tissue Culture Soldiers
2022/11/08
After a long hiatus, the Two Dabs Podcast is back! We sit down and catch up on what's been going on since we last recorded, Mikey talks about Tissue Culture and the current uses/advantages and we break down some current events. Go follow the podcast on Instagram @twodabspod and you can also follow us at @mikeytowey_ & @_michaelboothcomedy Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
Master Sword Whipper
2021/10/28
We're back! On today's episode we talk about price compression and what that means not only for cannabis companies but for the market as a whole. We also discuss some current events including a follow up to the events in Myanmar. Last but not least we end on a reoccurring segment where we break down some of the wilder things we've DM'd each other. Go follow the podcast on Instagram @twodabspod for for things we share and video clips from the episodes! Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.
Reverse Oregon Trail
2021/08/22
We are back! This was a good catchup with what's been going on since the last recording. Mikey will now be communicating from the future and talks about his move to the Midwest. They also discuss what they've been doing to stay in shape, Michael talks about a reoccurring heckler at a show and in the streets and much more! Go follow the podcast on @twodabspod Find out more at https://two-dabs.pinecast.co This podcast is powered by Pinecast.

Podcast reviews

Read Two Dabs podcast reviews


5 out of 5
4 reviews
★★★★★
Tyler Pickert 🎙 2021/01/31
Tyler Pickert
A very chilled & relaxed podcast partially focused on a market that is set to boom at any time. People have been raised to have such a negative impres...
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Two Dabs relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?