1551366270
Grapple Cast

Advertise on podcast: Grapple Cast

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
2 reviews
This podcast has
242 episodes
Language
English
Date created
2021/01/29
Latest episode
2026/10/06
Average duration
54 min.
Release period
11 days

Description

Taran Cameron hosts this weekly Wrestling Podcast that discusses all things Wrestling. Joined with Jamie Crawford, Dan Saunders and Joe Saunders, the guys talk wrestling, enjoy a little trivia and have a few laughs!

Unlock Grapple Cast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Grapple Cast podcast


Episode 242: MITB 2026 Predictions
2026/10/06
Join the lads this week as the give their predictions for this weekends Money in the Bank premium live event.
Episode 241: PAC Forever
2026/10/02
Grapple Cast presents its tribute to PAC.
Episode 240: Oh No, not Sami...
2026/09/18
Sami Zyan is your new WWE Champion and Taran has a gripe with AEW now he's back watching it again. Oh and Joe has a WWE/WCW quiz which may or may not be factually correct....
Episode 239: All In 2026
2026/09/02
Jamie's been to London. Taran ordered the PPV. And Dan and Joe read the results. It's All In baby!
Episode 238: 'All In' for 'Heatwave'
2026/08/27
Jamie is off to London to watch All In. Dan and Joe are watching Heatwave from home. Taran is probably watching neither.
Episode 237 - SummerSlam 2026 Recap
2026/08/06
The lads breakdown last weekend PLE and Taran gives an insight into Live Wyre Wrestling's Summer Showdown.
Episode 236 - SummerSlam 2026 Predictions
2026/07/29
The 2 night PPV extravaganza is upon us! Summerslam! Let's hope its better than the Danhausen segment on Raw! Join us this week for our predictions!
Episode 235: And new WWE Champion....and new...
2026/07/16
Jamie is married (again) so he is in Vegas. Join Taran, Dan and Joe as they discuss Sami Zyan, CM Punk, Big Cass, Enzo, Baron Corbin and more! Dan hosts this weeks quiz.
Episode 234: Night of Champions Reaction
2026/07/02
Sami Zyan is your new WWE Champion and the Internet is divided. And so is the podcast!
Episode 233: Night of Champions 2026 Predictions
2026/06/25
Dan and Joe are locked out of their flat! No, seriously. So this week Taran and Jamie discuss this weekend PPV and their predictions.
Episode 232: Crowning a King and Queen
2026/06/18
Jamie joins us from Valencia as this week the guys look at the build of the King and Queen of the Ring tournament.
Episode 231: We attended Clash In Italy!
2026/06/04
Jamie, Dan and Joe are back from Italy, and Taran is still recovering from his feet hurting too much so he can't make this weeks episode. They discuss their recent trip abroad to Milan, and Clash in Italy, whilst breaking down the show, talking about their experiences and who they believe is going to be crowned KING and QUEEN of the Ring.
Episode 230: Clash In Italy Predictions...
2026/05/27
Before they jet off to Italy (Jamie is already there) the guys break down this weekends WWE PLE offering and offer their views and predictions as well as what they plan to do in Milan and Turin!
Episode 229: The Road to Italy...
2026/05/21
The boys are back this week as they look at the build up towards Saturday Nights Main Event and Clash In Italy.Taran hosts a WWECW quiz.
Episode 228: BacklasHAUSEN Predictions
2026/05/07
Taran is too busy NOT watching the product to join us for the WWE Backlash Prediction show this week, but Jamie, Dan and Joe are here to discuss all the goings on in the world of Wrestling.  Discussions as A New Era is upon WWE as Kofi and Xavier have left WWE - so the guys discuss what is next for one of the greatest tag teams in the history of WWE.  The guys then predict who will be taking the wins at Backlash this year, and who will partner the Very Nice, Very Evil Danhausen.  The episode is finished off with a Brother v Brother Backlash Quiz!

Podcast reviews

Read Grapple Cast podcast reviews


5 out of 5
2 reviews
★★★★★
goodbrothabove132 2021/02/05
Dope
🚨🚨 dirty heelz approved 🚨🚨
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Grapple Cast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?