1572238706
Surviving Death & Dying

Advertise on podcast: Surviving Death & Dying

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
5 reviews
This podcast has
55 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2021/06/14
Latest episode
2022/06/13
Average duration
29 min.
Release period
8 days

Description

Sharing stories about grief with the exploration of life after death.

Unlock Surviving Death & Dying podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Surviving Death & Dying podcast


Twilight ADC’s
2022/06/13
Have you ever felt a presence just as you were falling asleep or as you were waking up? You may NOT be hallucinating, especially if it felt like a healing experience from pain you are experiencing with grief. Continuing our talk on After Death Communication with the book Hello From Heaven, by Bill and Judy Guggenheim. Today we're talking about "Twilight ADC's" - encounters at the alpha state as you are half-asleep or half-awake which is fairly common. Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Visual ADC’s - A Glimpse Into the Beyond
2022/06/06
A glimpse into the beyond with your eyes open or closed, can happen and it is real. Continuing our talk on the book "Hello From Heaven" by Bill and Judy Guggenheim we talk about another form of After Death Communication (ADC) people have experienced in 2D. "ADC Visions" are a lesser common type of ADC but just as healing. You have to hear their stories for yourself. Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Interview: Chris McClure ”Footprints in the Sand ”
2022/05/30
Hollywood Actor, stuntman & entrepreneur, Chris McClure shares extraordinary, personal stories that are both beautiful and unbelievable. From the loss of his father, a glimpse into another dimension to a real life "footprints in the sand", listen to our lighthearted conversation about things we just can't explain but love to talk about. You can find Chris on Instagram @ChrisMcClureOfficial Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist   Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com
Have You Seen a Ghost? (Part 2)
2022/05/23
Have you seen a ghost? You aren't crazy and you aren't alone. Continuing our talk on the book "Hello From Heaven" by Bill and Judy Guggenheim we talk about another common type of after death communication (ADC) called "Visual ADC". This book has so many stories about this type of visitation that they break it up into 2 parts. "Partial" and "Full". This is Part 2: "Full Visual ADC's". Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Interview: Living an Empowered Life w/ Kristen Brown
2022/05/16
Have you ever felt as it life is hitting you like a tsunami? How can you pull yourself out? How can you turn your life around and live your best life? Host of the Sweet Empowerment Podcast and Life Coach, Kristen Brown shares her personal experience with grief and why she believes without a doubt, life goes on. Kristen's Podcast: Sweet Empowerment Get in touch with Kristen: www.kristenbrown.org  Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty: https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia: https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Kristen: https://joinwisdom.audio/kristenbrown  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Have You Seen a Ghost? Partial Visual ADC’s
2022/05/09
Have you seen a ghost? You aren't crazy and you aren't alone. Continuing our talk on the book "Hello From Heaven" by Bill and Judy Guggenheim we talk about another common type of after death communication (ADC) called "Visual ADC". This book has so many stories about this type of visitation that they break it up into 2 parts. "Partial" and "Full". This is Part I: "Partial Visual ADC's". Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Seeing John Edward Live
2022/05/02
Taking a break from our Hello From Heaven series to talk about psychic/medium John Edward. He hosted a show along time ago called, crossing over with John Edward and he has been practicing for almost 4 decades. Some people wonder what he is up to these days... well he currently puts on live shows around the world and we got to see his live show last week. To see his schedule and learn about Evolve, visit his website: https://johnedward.net Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Olfactory ADC’s: What’s that smell?
2022/04/25
What's that smell? Has your nose triggered an emotion from a familiar and special or unique scent? If it reminds you of someone you have lost and the source of that smell is not visible, you are having an 'olfactory ADC'. Smelling s scent that reminds you of a loved one is another type of After Death Communication, and very real spiritual experience people have. You don't have to be a psychic or a medium, you don't even have to believe it can happen, in order to be contacted from the beyond in this way. If someone wants you to know they are with you, they will find a way to reach you. The proof is in the stories told by thousands of people around the world. We are reading about some of them in the book "Hello From Heaven" by Bill and Judy Guggenheim where they conducted a 7 year study of ADC's, After Death Communications. Has it happened to you? What have you felt such a loving touch but haven't told anyone? Is it something you would want to happen? The stories in this book bring healing and take the 'sting out of the grief'. Here is a link to the book: click here  Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Tactile ADC’s: Feeling a Touch
2022/04/18
Have you ever felt the loving touch of a spirit from the other side? That is called a 'Tactile ADC'. Feeling a physical touch of a spirit from the other side is the least common type of After Death Communication, but another beautiful spiritual experience people have. You don't have to be a psychic or a medium, you don't even have to believe it can happen, in order to feel a touch from the beyond. If someone wants you to know they are with you, they will find a way to reach you. The proof is in the stories told by thousands of people around the world. We are reading about some of them in the book "Hello From Heaven" by Bill and Judy Guggenheim where they conducted a 7 year study of ADC's, After Death Communications. Has it happened to you? What have you felt such a loving touch but haven't told anyone? Is it something you would want to happen? The stories in this book bring healing and take the 'sting out of the grief'. Read along with us. Here is a link to the book: click here https://amzn.to/3JN2r3c Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist  Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm  Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Have You Heard Your Loved One?
2022/04/04
You don't have to be a psychic or a medium, you don't even have to believe it can happen, in order to hear a voice from the beyond. If someone wants you to hear them, they will find a way. The proof is in the stories told by thousands of people around the world. We are reading about some of them in the book "Hello From Heaven" by Bill and Judy Guggenheim where they conducted a 7 year study of ADC's, After Death Communications. Has it happened to you? What have you heard but you were too afraid to tell anyone? Is it something you would want to happen? The stories in this book bring healing and take the 'sting out of the grief'. Here is a link to the book, "Hello From Heaven": click here  Follow us on the Wisdom app: Misty https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist Tricia https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Sensing Spirits: Have You Felt a Spiritual Presence?
2022/03/28
Life's biggest question....is there something to look forward to after this life? The answer is,  "yes"! Take a look at the evidence and decide for yourself. Hundreds of personal stories are documented in the book, "Hello from Heaven" by Bill and Judy Guggenheim as a result of their 7 year study of ADC's - After Death Communications. The most common ADC is "sensing a presence", an intuitive knowing. Have you sensed a spiritual presence at your side? Believe that it is real and you are not alone.  Here is a link to the book: click here  Thanks to the Wisdom social audio app, we will also hear a couple personal and sacred spiritual experiences from one of our Wisdom app listeners, Will. Follow us on the Wisdom app: Follow Misty on Wisdom: https://joinwisdom.audio/gentlemist Follow Tricia on Wisdom: https://joinwisdom.audio/tricia_misty_tm Click here to get the book, "Hello from Heaven" Email us, we'd love to hear your story! [email protected]  Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com 
Hello From Heaven
2022/03/20
Wouldn’t you love to get a ”hello” from someone you love after they died? Have you ever had a dream, a vision or a feeling that they were still right by your side? You aren’t crazy and you aren’t alone. It is called ”After Death Communication” and it is real. Sometimes we need to hear that someone else has had a similar experience to validate our own. Read ”Hello From Heaven” along with us over the next few weeks and decide for yourself. Here is a link to the book: https://amzn.to/3JN2r3c Email us, we’d love to hear your story! [email protected] Like, Share, Follow, and Subscribe! https://www.survivingdeathanddying.com

Podcast reviews

Read Surviving Death & Dying podcast reviews


5 out of 5
5 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Surviving Death & Dying relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?