1583624523
Not Your Demographic

Advertise on podcast: Not Your Demographic

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
4 reviews
This podcast has
51 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2021/08/30
Latest episode
2025/11/10
Average duration
74 min.
Release period
90 days

Description

Tune in every other week as Stella Cheeks & Erin Cline discuss the state of the world, their never-ending reading lists, and occasionally talk about professional wrestling. It's the same Not Your Demographic you've come to know and love. They're just no longer pretending to care about wrestling. It's the circle of life.

Unlock Not Your Demographic podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Not Your Demographic podcast


No Lifetime Guarantees
2025/11/10
Stella is waiting to have this baby. Erin is almost not depressed. The Democrats won something and Chuck Schumer still sucks. The more things change, etc. etc. See you in 2026!  Note: this was recorded on November 5, 2025 Chicago Fight Ice Donation & Volunteer List (WIP) Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord
Depressed but Fine?
2025/10/15
You ever notice how our titles are really negative? State of the world etc etc. Welcome to the good fun (end) times.  Erin is depressed. Stella has a tummy ache. They both hate ICE and love comic books. Just another day in facist america.  Note: this was recorded on October 6, 2025 Chicago Fight Ice Donation & Volunteer List (WIP) Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord  
Customers Are Always Wrong
2025/09/17
Erin and Stella had stupid clients, have the sniffles (sorry bout it), and are hanging by a thread. But deep cleaning is keeping them sane. Marie Kondo (sp? I won't look it up) eat your heart out.  Note: this was recorded before all....the craziness last week so we don't talk about it!  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord
Accidental Ten Year Podcast
2025/08/14
Did we record this whole episode forgetting that we've been doing this for ten years? Yes, yes we did. Did we (aka stella) also forget to upload the actual podcast? Yes, yes she did.  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord
No AI, Only Krypto
2025/07/23
This month we are taking it easy. Sometimes you have to be kind to yourself so you can be kind to others. Right Superman? OMG have you guys seen Superman? Go see it. And while you're at it stop using AI. It's not punk rock at all.  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord
The Malaise
2025/06/19
We are full of Malaise but not actually because maybe that is too strong of a word. We complain about instagram, ICE and polyamory but are staying "positive" with good queer rep in comics and weighted clothing. It's a give and take for sure.  Enjoy and see you next month. Probably. Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord
A Podcast is Just a Tangent with an Audience
2025/05/08
We were gone last month, but like a bad smokers cough we are never truly gone. This month we chat about insidious social media, how to learn how to read fan fiction, SINNERS!, and so much more. Like for real it's just an hour and a half of tangents. You know a podcast.  Enjoy and see you next month. Probably. Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord
It's Another Month
2025/03/17
This month we are manic and surviving by listening to our favoritie bands and playing RPGS. Sure, we have some complaints like accidental brazlian waxes and "male feminists" but at least there is new Severence to keep us...sane doesn't feel like the right word to use here. Oh well!  Season 2 Severence Spoilers from ~43.10-44.20 Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Mailing List  Discord
Are we old?
2025/02/05
Stella has shingles, Erin needs bifocals and it turns out, America is bad actually. At least there is Doechii and Star Trek? IDK man. Try and enjoy this low energy, tangent filled mess that is this month's episode of NYD.  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Substack Discord
Disengage and detach
2025/01/09
The episode where we talk  A LOT about IVF, blood clots and weird skin. Plus, hollywood drownings and comfy sweaters. It was...a wild one.  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Website Patreon Instagram  Substack Discord
Very Bad Thank You For Asking
2024/12/10
Look, it's grim out there but at least there are books and gasp wrestling! Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Patreon Instagram  Substack
Elephant in the Room
2024/11/13
The one where we grieve but refuse to despair.  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Patreon Instagram  Substack
Talking about Nothing (nothing is our mental health)
2024/10/09
It's October which means we are hanging on by a thread, nervous as hell but excited about Halloween!  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Patreon Instagram  Substack
Surprise!
2024/09/11
It's been, what? two years since we last podcasted? Well, surprise demmies, you can call us Deadpool & Wolverine because we ain't dead yet!  Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Patreon Instagram 
Is Double or Nothing over yet?
2022/06/03
Erin & Stella talk about wrestling! They breakdown their Double or Nothing feelings, dunk on MJF and wonder what the hell is going on with Ruby Soho. Plus, Ricky Starks love, a reminder to vote with your money and the books they've been reading and enjoying.   Books mentioned: Wallet Activism by Tanja Hester Abolition for the People: The Movement for a Future Without Policing & Prisons edited by Colin Kaepernick Giant Days Volume 1 by John Allison and artists Lissa Treiman and Max Sarin  Way of the Househusband Volume 1 by Kousuke Oono The Memory Police by Yoko Ogawa Bad Asstronauts by Grady Hendrix Harley Quinn Breaking Glass by Mariko Tamaki and artist Steve Pugh Superman Smashes the Klan by Gene Luen Yang and artist Gurihiru The Matrix by Lauren Groff Cloud Cuckoo Land by Anthony Doerr   Follow #NotYourDemoPod! Patreon Twitter Instagram 

Podcast reviews

Read Not Your Demographic podcast reviews


5 out of 5
4 reviews
★★★★★
joecrak 2021/09/03
This Podcast Pucks!
Stella and Erin have been kiling it for years and i can't recommend this podcast enough!
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Not Your Demographic relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?