1585378520
Classy Broad Cast

Advertise on podcast: Classy Broad Cast

This podcast has
5 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
Yes
Date created
2021/09/10
Latest episode
2022/01/05
Average duration
42 min.
Release period
30 days

Description

A comedy podcast about creative entrepreneurship, mental health, pop culture, and being a stand-up dame.

Unlock Classy Broad Cast podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Classy Broad Cast podcast


Mike Ivy
2022/01/05
Veteran comedian Mike Ivy joins the Broad cast for a frank conversation about cancel culture, Cleveland, comedy, and other C words. Catch Mike's Kill Tony appearances: 1:13 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-8Qw-...31:00 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=foCMZ...
Jake MacLennan
2021/12/22
Friend and fellow comedian Jake MacLennan joins Daniela for a conversation about big cats, sex toys, the worst gifts we've ever received, and so much more.
Classy Broad Cast Episode 3 - Daniela LaFave at American Legion 447
2021/10/27
Open mic set at the American Legion 447 in Round Rock, Texas on October 26, 2021
Classy Broad Cast Episode 2
2021/10/04
In this quick & dirty episode, I coverA brief take on pumpkin spiceAntidepressants & the law of diminishing returnsWitchcraft & the divine feminineCompassion for the mofos you meet on TwitterAnd I haven't had my coffee yet.
Pilot
2021/09/10
In the debut episode of Classy Broad Cast, we coverThe difference between belief and proofWhat happens when creators play it safeWhy telling your own story isn't narcissisticThe word that crushes creativityAlbert Ellis and "musterbation"Amy Hoy's advice for upskilling quickly without overthinking https://stackingthebricks.com/master-new-skills/How to critique creative work like a professional: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UAMKFWfWqnYGet your funny ugly sweater tees before the holiday rush! https://www.danielalafave.com/category/ugly-sweater/

Podcast reviews

Read Classy Broad Cast podcast reviews


0 out of 5
0 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Classy Broad Cast relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?