1586572294
The Crate Keepers

Advertise on podcast: The Crate Keepers

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
4 reviews
This podcast has
8 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2021/09/20
Latest episode
2021/12/22
Average duration
32 min.
Release period
14 days

Description

Music is my therapy. It sets the tone for our major decisions, it sets the mood for our day and most of all, gets your mind right. “Those Crate Keepers” podcast takes you down the music memory lane. I ask my guest(YOU) what are the songs on your Life’s Soundtrack. And most times I’ll just talk MUSIC…it’s history and the stories behind the beats and the bars. This is a musical therapy adventure, so get it off your chest with WORDS, LYRICS & BEATS.

Unlock The Crate Keepers podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Social media

Check The Crate Keepers social media presence


Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from The Crate Keepers podcast


Jokes & Jams with The Ratt Packs of Comedy
2021/12/22
I’m laughing it up with 4 great comedians in a AirBnB. The Ratt Packs of Comedy members; D. Elli$, Comedian Q, Shed G and Comedian Grossman talk about that one time at the AirBnB. --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message
Pick it up Ft. Kim
2021/11/26
My ex-wife is the guest DJ. She tells me what it was and what it is now! --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message
Its The All Hearty Def Party DJs
2021/11/15
Episode 5 introduces you to a team of DJs who do-nothing but create the ultimate mixes for the soundtracks of our lives. The All Hearty Def Party DJs will take you on that funky ride that you're used to. So get to know the history, the inspirations and to that song that jammed! --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message
Always Go Hard feat. Guest DJ D. Elli$
2021/11/01
Dallas King of Comedy, D. Elli$ retreats to the S’mores and Fishin cabin in Oklahoma where we talk about Big Daddy Kanes “Ain’t No Half Steppin” and how it motivates him to ALWAYS GO HARD! --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message
I AM THE VOODOO CHILD
2021/10/17
Dre takes over the DJ booth and talks Jimi Hendrix’s Voodoo Child (Slight Return) and Voodoo Chile. Lord Vader gives us some motivation as well. --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message
The Miseducation Of Us!
2021/10/04
Love is a generational curse. It doesn’t have to be nor does it have to end in heartache. The Miseducation Of Lauryn Hill takes us on a journey of deep love for her son Zion to the dance floor with Doo Wop (That Thing). Do you remember the first time you felt love? --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message
I’m Trying To Help
2021/09/27
My son Tyrese joins me and we discuss the songs “Talk to Me” by Anita Baker and Jill Scott. We need to talk and take care of each other. --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message
Overcoming Self Destruction
2021/09/20
I will be breaking down Self Destruction and We're All In The Same Gang. --- Send in a voice message: https://anchor.fm/cratekeepers/message

Podcast reviews

Read The Crate Keepers podcast reviews


5 out of 5
4 reviews
★★★★★
the way appears 2021/09/21
Dropping knowledge
🎶He’s been so many places in his life and time He’s sung a lot of songs He’s made some bad rhymes He’s acted out my life in stages With ten thous...
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on The Crate Keepers relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?