1591263941
Insightful Conversations

Advertise on podcast: Insightful Conversations

This podcast has
1 episodes
Language
English
Explicit
No
Date created
2021/10/20
Latest episode
2021/10/31
Average duration
96 min.
Release period
- days

Description

Meet our hosts : Dhanin is the medical guy and Anikesh the political/computer science guy. This weekly podcast will give you a insight into the latest news updates, films, shows, games and sports all through the delicate art of insightful conversations. *WARNING* Waffle ahead :) Join the conversation with reviews and contact us via RedCircle

Unlock Insightful Conversations podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Insightful Conversations podcast


#1 | Diabetes, Job Automation, Overview of medicine for students
2021/10/31
This week we tell you how to grow your own organs, talk about covid-19, contemplate the future of job automation, and learn about a wild story about an RPG and a nuclear power plant. We got a lot of interesting topics covered this week, with a decent sprinkle of pure waffle too, so make sure to listen to the end! Keep up to date with the latest medical, political and computing news Find out more about medicine and learn the top tips and tricks you need secure a place in medical school in the Apple a Day segment Join in with our quiz at the end and let us know how you got on! Ask any questions using the link below! Thanks - Anikesh & Dhanin

Podcast reviews

Read Insightful Conversations podcast reviews


0 out of 5
0 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Insightful Conversations relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?