1745055161
UPGRADE by CocoSpark

Advertise on podcast: UPGRADE by CocoSpark

Rating
★★★★★
4.8
from
4 reviews
This podcast has
94 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
CocoSpark
Explicit
No
Date created
2024/05/07
Latest episode
2026/10/05
Average duration
14 min.
Release period
8 days

Description

The podcast for entrepreneurs who want to finally attract high-end clients with real budgets, ready to invest and value their expertise.

Unlock UPGRADE by CocoSpark podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from UPGRADE by CocoSpark podcast


#68 | LFTB | How to stand out in a luxury oversaturated market with Anastasia from Happy Moments Collector
2026/10/05
How do you dare to stand out when your market is already crowded with talented people doing what you do? It is one of the questions we hear most often, and in this episode of Upgrade, we explore it with someone who chose a very different path. Anastasia, founder of Happy Moments Collector, decided to go against the current of everything we usually see in luxury communication. She shares her experience, her point of view, and what happened when she stopped following the rules everyone else was playing by. If you work in the luxury industry and feel invisible in a saturated market, this conversation will change the way you look at your brand. 🎙 Guest: Anastasia, Happy Moments Collector
#67 | The Ads Mistake We Almost Made
2026/10/02
I almost spent a lot of money making a very expensive mistake. We were about to pour budget into ads for our agency, until one question stopped the whole thing cold and forced us to rethink how we work with clients entirely. In this episode I tell you exactly what happened, what it taught me about building something that actually scales, and the decision that came out of it. If your company is doing well but it is quietly running on your time and your time alone, listen to this one before you make your next big move. The Upgrade opens on the first of November. Book your place before then and you get the early bird price: www.cocospark.com/the-upgrade
#66 | People Are the Mirror of the Message You Send
2026/08/20
We went quiet for a few weeks, and this episode explains why. It starts as a behind the scenes update and turns into something considerably more uncomfortable. If you have ever looked at your client list and thought, these are not the people I built this company for, this one is for you. We get into lifetime value, revenue concentration, and the one sentence that changed how I think about everything we attract. Numbers included, no vague introspection. Discover CocoSpark: cocospark.com
#65 | Your face is your most under-used authority asset
2026/07/08
When someone discovers your brand for the very first time, whose face do they actually see? In this episode I break down why the founder's face is the most under-used authority asset a premium brand owns. From Bernard Arnault to Brunello Cucinelli, the leaders who step into the light build a kind of trust that no logo can manufacture, and trust is exactly what lets you charge more at the very top of the market. Your face is an asset sitting on your balance sheet. Start spending it! CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#64 | Say the Same Thing for Ninety Days Until the Market Says It Back
2026/07/07
How many times have you repeated the one idea you want to be known for, before you got bored of hearing your own voice say it? In this episode I break down why repetition is the real force that builds a brand. We look at how the biggest houses in the world come to own a single sentence, why only a tiny fraction of your audience ever sees any given post, and how a ninety day commitment to one message can move it from your mouth into the culture. Pick your one sentence, and say it until the market says it back to you. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#63 | Rehearse Your Pitch on Camera Until the Fear Goes Quiet
2026/07/06
Have you ever listened back to a recording of your own sales pitch and cringed at a sentence you didn't even remember saying? In this episode, I break down the two-part method we use to train founders and CEOs on their sales pitch: filming it repeatedly on camera, then feeding the transcript to an AI model for feedback before any live coaching begins. We also cover why rehearsal protects spontaneity instead of killing it, and how to pre-map your objections so you're never inventing an answer under pressure. The pitch that sounds effortless in front of a client is almost always the pitch that got rehearsed the most in private. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#62 | Talking Modestly About Luxury Work Makes It Sound Cheap
2026/07/05
Have you ever watched someone describe something extraordinary and shrink it down while they were saying it out loud? Today's episode is about the sentence that undoes premium positioning: the small apology leaders attach to their own work in front of a client or an investor. We look at how the biggest luxury houses and the boldest founders describe their work at full size, why hedging reads as risk instead of humility, and a simple test you can run this week to catch every softened sentence in your own pitch. Say what you built. Say who it's for. Say the number. Then let the room catch up to you. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#61 | A premium offer needs a name and a shape, not just talent
2026/07/03
If someone asked you to describe your main offer in one sentence, could you actually do it? In this episode, we break down what separates a service from a brand, and what it actually takes to turn instinctive excellence into a named, shaped offer that clients can repeat, remember, and buy into without hesitation. From Hermès to Cartier to LVMH, the lesson is the same: a name does the selling before you ever open your mouth. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#60 | If All Your Clients Come From Referrals, Make Referrals a System
2026/07/02
If every client you've ever landed came through a referral, when was the last time you actually built that on purpose? In this episode, we break down why the biggest luxury houses, private banks, and executive search firms never leave referrals to chance. You'll learn four moves that turn word of mouth into a repeatable system: timing the ask to the peak of the emotion, making the ask specific enough to travel, giving clients proof they can repeat, and showing up in the rooms where trust is already being built. Your best growth channel might already be sitting right in front of you. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#59 | Sell the Room They Walk Into
2026/07/01
When someone buys from you, what are they actually paying for? This episode is about the gap between the service you sell and the room your client walks into once the work is done. We look at how Hermès, Apple, Rimowa and Nike sell an identity instead of an object, and how founders moving into premium can do the same by putting the outcome before the price. Learn to describe the room, and you will never compete on price again! CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. www.cocospark.com
#58 | How to Announce a Price Increase to an Existing Client
2026/06/30
When was the last time you raised your prices on a client who was already working with you, and how long did you put it off before you finally said it out loud? The moment you announce a price increase is one of the most revealing moments in your whole business, because it tells your client exactly how you see your own value. The great luxury houses raise their prices calmly, as a matter of policy, and the demand only grows. This episode breaks down the timing and the framing that let you state a new rate with total confidence. State your number the way Hermès states theirs, with calm and a date. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#57 | Turn One Project Into a Multi-Episode Series
2026/06/29
When you finish a major project, what do you actually do with it? Most founders pour months into one launch, then compress all of it into a single post and move on. In this episode, I break down how the most powerful brands treat one project like a streaming series, releasing it in chapters to build anticipation, authority, and real desire. Same work, several episodes, far more impact. Stop spending your best work all at once. Turn it into a series. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com
#56 | Setting Limits in a Premium Business
2026/06/28
When a client messages you at eleven at night — what do you actually do? That one moment says everything about how you position your business. In this episode, we talk about limits in a service business: the case for them, the honest objections, and what actually works when you want to go premium without sounding cold. This is not about rigid rules. It is about tone, confidence, and the signal your availability sends to the market. Find out more about CocoSpark at cocospark.com.
LFTB | Our client experience expert sharing her best advices
2026/06/27
Nobody wakes up one morning and decides to treat their clients like a transaction... it happens slowly, quietly, until the magic that built your business is simply gone! In this episode of Upgrade, I sit down with Monica, client experience specialist and one of the experts inside the CocoSpark team. We dig into the exact moment a brand starts losing its soul as it grows, and why, in luxury especially, the product alone will never be enough. If you want clients who feel something real and would never think of going anywhere else, you are going to take a lot from this one! Work with our team: https://cocospark.com/applyDiscover CocoSpark: https://cocospark.com
#55 | The Exact Sentence to Say When a Client Asks for a Discount
2026/06/27
What do you do when a client asks for a discount on your proposal? In this episode, we break down why the discount request is never a pricing problem, and the one sentence that holds your value, keeps the door open, and shifts the entire conversation. Write it down. CocoSpark is a 360 agency that turns companies into iconic luxury brands. Link in bio: www.cocospark.com

Podcast reviews

Read UPGRADE by CocoSpark podcast reviews


4.8 out of 5
4 reviews
★★★★★
Amanda Carol Interiors 2025/07/15
Great tips! but background music is distracting
Love this podcast but wish the music wasn’t playing the whole time. It distracts from the importance of the message.
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on UPGRADE by CocoSpark relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?