6807240200
Aligned & Unhinged

Advertise on podcast: Aligned & Unhinged

Rating
★★★★★
5
from
2 reviews
This podcast has
6 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
Rachel Vaida
Explicit
No
Date created
2026/09/01
Latest episode
2026/10/06
Average duration
33 min.
Release period
8 days

Description

Aligned & Unhinged Two things are true at the same time: real estate will teach you more about yourself than most retreats ever will, and no spreadsheet has ever once told you what you actually want. Aligned and Unhinged lives in the space between those two facts. Rachel Vaida, Amber Bess, and Jamie Flanagan met the way a lot of people meet in this industry, through deals, numbers, and rooms full of people talking about cash flow. What nobody planned on was the friendship that came out of it. Since then they've built businesses, traveled together, done the deep spiritual work together, and had a lot of the kind of conversations that usually only happen after midnight when everyone's finally stopped performing. This is that conversation, recorded. Every episode moves between the two halves of a life most people keep carefully separated. The business half: investing, negotiating, risk, partnerships, building something that outlasts you, and the very specific stress of having real money on the line. The other half: intuition, alignment, timing, energy, and the quiet knowing that shows up about three weeks before the numbers confirm it. Three women who take both halves seriously,and take themselves a lot less seriously than that. There's no guru energy here. Nobody's on a mountaintop. You'll hear the wins, but you'll also hear the deals that went sideways, the decisions made on a feeling, the moments of doubt nobody posts about, and at least one story that gets interrupted by all three of them laughing. If you've ever felt like you have to choose, be the practical one or be the woo one, run the numbers or trust the gut, be grounded or be a little unhinged, this show is the permission slip. You don't. You never did. The most interesting people are always both. Come for the real estate. Stay because somebody finally said the thing out loud. Aligned when we can be. Unhinged when it's funnier. Honest either way.

Unlock Aligned & Unhinged podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Aligned & Unhinged podcast


The Flip that Almost Divorced Us
2026/10/06
Welcome to Aligned & Unhinged. Three of us, no script, and the conversations we actually have after the meeting ends. Episode 6. Subscribe so you don’t miss the next one. Amber Bess — https://amberbess.com/ Jamie Flanagan — https://jamieflanagan.exprealty.com/ Rachel Vaida — https://www.spiritualcontractor.com
Try, try again
2026/09/29
Welcome to Aligned & Unhinged. Three of us, no script, and the conversations we actually have after the meeting ends. Episode 5. Subscribe so you don’t miss the next one. Amber Bess — https://amberbess.com/ Jamie Flanagan — https://jamieflanagan.exprealty.com/ Rachel Vaida — https://www.spiritualcontractor.com
Mimosas
2026/09/22
Welcome to Aligned & Unhinged. Three of us, no script, and the conversations we actually have after the meeting ends. Episode 4. Subscribe so you don’t miss the next one. Amber Bess — https://amberbess.com/ Jamie Flanagan — https://jamieflanagan.exprealty.com/ Rachel Vaida — https://www.spiritualcontractor.com
Bigfoot
2026/09/15
Welcome to Aligned & Unhinged. Three of us, no script, and the conversations we actually have after the meeting ends. Episode 3. Subscribe so you don’t miss the next one. Amber Bess — https://amberbess.com/ Jamie Flanagan — https://jamieflanagan.exprealty.com/ Rachel Vaida — https://linktr.ee/SpiritualContractor
Stop the train!
2026/09/08
Welcome to Aligned & Unhinged. Three of us, no script, and the conversations we actually have after the meeting ends. Episode 2. Subscribe so you don’t miss the next one. Amber Bess — https://amberbess.com/ Jamie Flanagan — https://jamieflanagan.exprealty.com/ Rachel Vaida — https://linktr.ee/SpiritualContractor
Can you hear me?
2026/09/01
Welcome to Aligned & Unhinged. Three of us, no script, and the conversations we actually have after the meeting ends. Episode 1. Subscribe so you don’t miss the next one. Amber Bess — https://amberbess.com/ Jamie Flanagan — https://jamieflanagan.exprealty.com/ Rachel Vaida — https://linktr.ee/SpiritualContractor

Podcast reviews

Read Aligned & Unhinged podcast reviews


5 out of 5
2 reviews
★★★★★
JennieCastaneda 2026/10/02
Loving it!
The banter is top tier with these ladies! Everyone is so unique in their own way, yet ALIGNED! Love finding a piece of myself in each one if them.
★★★★★
Theresa Hatfield 2026/09/04
Women, You Need to Hear This.
Stop scrolling. Listen to this. Not because you need another podcast. Because you might need to hear women say the things the rest of us are usually ...
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Aligned & Unhinged relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?