1558966740
Top Knotch

Advertise on podcast: Top Knotch

This podcast has
28 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
JP Mitchell
Explicit
No
Date created
2021/03/18
Latest episode
2022/01/13
Average duration
17 min.
Release period
12 days

Description

Creating healthy discussions around the health and fitness industries, looking at the truths the lies to help empower you to achieve success in your goals.

Unlock Top Knotch podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Top Knotch podcast


Better Sleep
2022/01/13
005 - Here is part 2 of 5 looking at your health at home Show notes can be found here: https://topknotchmethod.com/tkm-005-better-sleep/
Simplistic Mobility Method with Tom Morrison
2021/12/16
004 - Enjoy this chat with the charismatic Tom Morrison We discuss all things movement, fixing broken bodies and what we can do from home to feel amazing! All the links mentioned in the episode can be found in the show notes using the link below https://topknotchmethod.com/tkm-004-simplistic-mobility-method-tom-morrison/
Nutrition at home
2021/12/16
003 - Here is part 1 of 5 looking at your health at home. Show notes can be found here https://topknotchmethod.com/tkm-003-nutrition-at-home/
Mindset Mastery with Deirdre Maguire
2021/11/30
#002 Deirdre Maguire is a world class mind wellness specialist. Her goal is 'To evolve as my best self so that others might do the same’, today she helps us find strategies to get our mind working FOR us rather than AGAINST us. If you found value in this episode please share it with someone you love. All the links we talked about are in the show notes found at the link below https://topknotchmethod.com/tkm-002-mindset-mastery-deirdre-maguire/
Sustainable Health at Home - Relaunch
2021/11/30
001 - Yes, it's official...I'm relaunching the podcast. This week I talk through my goal to give you the tools needed to sustainably build your ultimate fit and healthy body at home. I've also got action steps for you to take TODAY, so you can use one of mankind's greatest inventions to bring you closer to that goal. Check out the show notes using the link below for a copy of the weekly review and the video I mentioned. https://topknotchmethod.com/tkm-001-health-at-home/
Being helpful is unhelpful
2021/10/05
I often find giving quick bits of advice can actually STOP someone from getting the results they wanted.
What is better?
2021/09/29
Overthinking vs taking action
Healing yourself through movement
2021/09/29
How do I rehab my elbow?
Roadtrip Rant 1: injuries at the gym
2021/09/28
How to reduce your chance of injury in a gym class
How to fix your posture
2021/09/28
Here’s a conversation I had at the gym yesterday…does this sound familiar?
Stretching is dumb…stop stretching
2021/09/22
Does stretching have a time and place…yes, my argument is that as adults we should spend more time building the strength required to have full range of motion then if we do stretch we’ll be set up for success.
How to build mental toughness
2021/09/04
In a world full for comfort, how do we stay mentally strong and tolerant?

Podcast reviews

Read Top Knotch podcast reviews


0 out of 5
0 reviews

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Top Knotch relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?