1594439981
Judi & E.J. On Demand

Advertise on podcast: Judi & E.J. On Demand

Rating
★★★★★
4.5
from
31 reviews
Categories
Country
United States
This podcast has
100 episodes
Language
English
Publisher
NJ 101.5
Explicit
No
Date created
2021/11/09
Latest episode
2026/02/06
Average duration
122 min.
Release period
2 days

Description

Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.

Unlock Judi & E.J. On Demand podcast Email contact info,
Listeners & Audience details

Email contact information

Direct podcast contact details

Listeners

Audience numbers & engagement insights

Audience details

Podcast Insights

Podcast episodes

Check latest episodes from Judi & E.J. On Demand podcast


Stuck Stories
2026/02/06
Judi Franco and E.J. end their week discussing claustrophobia, bumping into celebrities, Valentine's Day plans, and play some Super Bowl Halftime Show trivia! Only on New Jersey 101.5!
Can You Seperate Music & Political Views?
2026/02/05
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.
Pizza Party
2026/02/04
How do you ask someone out?, Icy roadways, Best Pizza in NJ, Guthrie Conspiracy
Current State of Malls in NJ
2026/02/03
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.
15 Minutes of Fame
2026/02/02
What's your 15 minutes of fame?, Do you feel confident in your job or does AI give you job anxiety?, Go to munchy food?, Grammys
Are you mad at your house?
2026/01/30
What's your go to coffee order? , Decreasing Screen Time, Game, Are you mad at your house?
Are You Escaping the Cold?
2026/01/29
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.
Kyle discovers the sound bound
2026/01/28
Judi Franco and E.J. discuss delays at airports, snowstorm pet peeves, TV shows, and childhood pranks! Only on New Jersey 101.5!
Can you get out of jury duty?
2026/01/27
Judi and EJ talk about Murphy granting clemency, jury duty stories and the dangers of not clearing snow off your car.
Jersey snowstorm essentials
2026/01/26
Judi and EJ talk about the snowstorm, adopting dogs, essential snowstorm foods and unemployment in New Jersey.
Snow Storm Hysteria
2026/01/23
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.
True Crime Stories
2026/01/22
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.
Green Light Etiquette
2026/01/21
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.
Why It's Essential to Exercise
2026/01/20
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.
Driver's License for a Bike?
2026/01/19
Judi Franco and E.J. bring real Jersey attitude to weekday afternoons on WKXW-FM New Jersey 101.5. It’s listener-driven, unfiltered and always entertaining — the same irreverent spirit, now with a fresh new voice.

Podcast reviews

Read Judi & E.J. On Demand podcast reviews


4.5 out of 5
31 reviews
★★★★★
Dave Farkas 2021/11/16
Simply The Best
Dennis & Judi have the best on-air chemistry of any two talk show hosts in the business.
★★★☆☆
Mimi1336 2025/02/22
Broadcast
Why can’t Judi be ready for the show when it begins? It’s quite annoying to hear her shuffle around trying to set up. And why does she turn every sub...
★☆☆☆☆
MangoTheGoat 2023/05/09
Audio is abysmal
The recording is terrible and there are tons of commercials left in from the radio show. The show is fine. But this audio and all the commercials left...
★★★★★
shncram 2021/11/11
At last!!!!
Thank you so much for the on demand! Game changer!
check all reviews on apple podcasts

Podcast sponsorship advertising

Start advertising on Judi & E.J. On Demand relevant audience podcasts


What do you want to promote?